S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
Winter Series 2017 #7 Result

 

4th Category Race

1st Richard Pearce - Paceline RT

2nd Colin McPherson - Velo Schils Interbike

3rd Mark Hine - Brixton CC

4th Jamie Hazelton

5th Michael Dowds

6th Neil Couchman

7th Christopher Procter - Southborough & District Whls

8th Matt Jones - Bowlfish Racing

9th Paul Goldsmith

10th Richard Curtis Southborough & District Whls

11th Christopher Duffy

12th Nick Harpur

13th Richard Davies - Velo Schils Interbike

14th Julian Fussell

15th Paul Greer - Southborough & District Whls

16th Nicola Papalini

17th Scott Sargeant - Southborough & District Whls

18th Scott Campbell - Velo Schils Interbike

19th Carlos Martinez - Southborough & District Whls

20th Hayden Tucker - Southborough & District Whls

DNF Elliot Sales - Cadence

DNF Charles Dennison - Southborough & District Whls

DNF George Whitworth - Dulwich Paragon

DNF Guy Rowles

DNF Miles Baker Clarke - Southborough & District Whls

DNF Chris Dear - Colchester Rovers

 

2nd / 3rd Category Race

1st Keith Watson - Adalta RT

2nd  Richmond Rogers - 

3rd  James Bonham - Southdowns Bikes

4th Karl Strugnell - Kassei.CC/Teknofiel

5th Stuart Harvey - Team ASL

6th Jason Oram - Adalta RT

7th Rory Barrett - Southborough & District Whls

8th Rod Archibald - Adalta RT

9th Sam Toy - Velo Schils Interbike

10th Ian Vagg - 4T+ Velo

11th Lawrence Symes - TPH racing 

12th Craig Joy - Bowlfish Racing

13th Alan Newman - Wigmore CC

14th Keith Henderson - Southborough & District Whls

15th Finn Fitzgerald - UCLU Cycling Club

16th David Morgan - Pretorius Bikes

17th Mathew Shepherd - Lee Valley YCC

18th Justin Lariviere - PB Coaching CT

19th Simon Bird - 

20th John Cockrill - Abellio SFA 

21st Jon Puleston-Jones - Dulwich Paragon

22nd Ross Bryan - Adalta RT

23rd James Wallace - London Phoenix

24th Will Ranoe - Morvelo Basso RT

25th Tom Rowing - Abellio SFA

26th Paul Newsome - Team ASL - 

27th James Perry - Rapha CC

28th Olly Stevens - Southborough & District Whls

DNF Joe Giggins - 

DNF Scott Gilchrist - 

DNF Valentino Fontana - Gemini BC