S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

Surrey League Partnership

For the 2020 season, the South East Road Race League will go back to having a reciprocal agreement with the Surrey League. Members of one League may ride events in the other League without having to join both Leagues.

This agreement will allow members to enter both South East Road Race League and Surrey League events at the discounted costs and they will get early bird entry.

The South East Road Race League will be going back to member club’s being allocated events to run on their behalf as the Surrey Cycle Racing League does. For Club organising procedure CLICK HERE. 

South East Road Race League events will run on days when there are no Surrey Cycle Racing League events allowing members of both Leagues to fully benefit from the agreement.

Date

 

Race

Time

Course

1stMarch

SERRL

3

AM

Biddenden (Kent)

1stMarch

SERRL

2/3

PM

Biddenden (Kent)

7th March

SL

3

09:30

Dunsfold (Surrey)

7th March

SL

2/3

13:30

Dunsfold (Surrey)

15th March

SL

3

09:30

Kirdford (Sussex)

15th March

SL

2/3

13:30

Kirdford (Sussex)

29th March

SL

2/3

09:30

Lingfield  (Surrey/Sussex/Kent)

5thApril

SERRL

3

AM

Kenardington (Kent)

5thApril

SERRL

2/3

PM

Kenardington (Kent)

19th April

SL

3

09:30

Seale (Surrey)

19th April

SL

2/3

13:30

Seale (Surrey)

26th April

SL

3

09:30

Milland Hill (Sussex)

26th April

SL

2/3

13:30

Milland Hill (Sussex)

21st June

SL

3

09:30

Barcombe (Sussex)

3rdMay

SERRL

3

AM

Benenden/Cranbrook (Kent)

3rdMay

SERRL

2/3

PM

Benenden/Cranbrook (Kent)

28th June

SL

3

09:30

Cutmill (Surrey)

30th May

SERRL

4W

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

30th May

SERRL

3W

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

30thMay

SERRL

2W

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

30th May

SERRL

4  

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

30th May

SERRL

3

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

30thMay

SERRL

2

PM

Betteshanger Country Park (Kent)

28th June

SL

2/3

13:30

Cutmill (Surrey)

5th July

SL

2/3

09:30

Lingfield (Surrey/Sussex/Kent)

12th July

SERRL

E/1/2/3

AM

Chilham (Kent)

19th July

SL

3

09:30

Dunsfold (Surrey)

19th July

SL

2/3

13:30

Dunsfold (Surrey)

1stAugust

SERRL

2/3

AM

Lingfield (Surrey/Sussex/Kent)

9th August

SL

3

09:30

Norwood Hill (Surrey)

23rd August

SL

3

09:30

Sharpthorne (Sussex)

23rd August

SL

2/3

13:30

Sharpthorne (Sussex)

30th August

SL

3

09:30

Chiddingfold (Surrey)

30th August

SL

2/3

13:30

Chiddingfold (Surrey)

6thSeptember

SERRL

3

AM

Horsmonden (Kent)

6thSeptember

SERRL

2/3

PM

Horsmonden (Kent)

13th September

SL

2/3

09:30

Barcombe (Sussex)

27th September

SL

2/3

09:30

Milland Hill (Sussex)

4thOctober

SERRL

E/1/2/3

AM

Benenden/Sandhurst (Kent)