S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
 

Result - Giles Ree Memorial 3 day, Stage 4, Ladies Mile, 28th August 2017

 

rider

club

time

1

Richard Cartland

trainSharp Club

1:36:43

2

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

1:36:49

3

Fabian Horrocks

West Suffolk Wheelers

1:36:51

4

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

1:36:55

5

Benedict Hitchins

RMNC

1:36:56

6

Daren Barclay

 

1:36:56

7

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

1:37:06

8

Mark Emsley

Team ASL

1:37:08

9

Joshua Crow-Stewart

Hemel Hempstead CC

1:37:13

10

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

1:37:15

11

Rupert Graham

Sigma Sport.co.uk

1:37:28

12

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

1:37:34

13

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

1:37:36

14

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

1:37:38

15

Jake Hollins

Bath Cycling Club

1:37:42

16

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

1:37:44

17

Ben Irving

Hoste Taap

1:37:48

18

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

1:37:48

19

Thomas Heal

 

1:37:52

20

Matthew Alder

ZeroBC

1:37:52

21

Justin Lariviere

trainSharp Club

1:38:07

22

Thomas Hansell

Addiscombe CC

1:38:14

23

George Aldridge

Army Cycling Union

1:39:50

24

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

1 lap

25

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

1 lap

26

Adam Lowe

Zero BC

1 lap

27

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

1 lap

28

Liam Nicol

RMNC

1 lap

29

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

1 lap

30

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

1 lap

31

Connor Billings

Addiscombe CC

1 lap

32

Jonathan Steer

Addiscombe CC

1 lap

33

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

1 lap

34

Stephen Clark

Ipswich Bicycle Club

1 lap

35

Luke Houghton

Verulam - reallymoving.com

1 lap

36

James Ambrose-Parish

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

1 lap

37

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

1 lap

38

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC

1 lap

39

Alan Newman

Wigmore CC

2 laps

40

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

2 laps

DNF

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

 

DNS

Gary Nugent

Verulam - reallymoving.com

 

DNS

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

 

DNS

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

 

DNS

Luke Fisher

Cambridge University CC

 

DNS

Shane Pope

Crawley Wheelers

 

DNS

Samuel Thienel

Glendene CC

 

DNS

Peter Morris

Team ASL

 

DNS

Alexander Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

 

DNS

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

 

DNS

Marcel Six

Verulam - reallymoving.com

 

DNS

Jonny Revis

Zero BC