S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
 

RESULT - Giles Ree Memorial 3 day Stage Race, Stage 3, Newdigate, 27th August.

 

rider

club

time

1

James Ambrose-Parish

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2:05:58

2

Fabian Horrocks

West Suffolk Wheelers

2:05:58

3

Liam Nicol

RMNC

2:05:58

4

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

2:05:58

5

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2:05:58

6

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

2:05:58

7

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

2:05:58

8

Joshua Crow-Stewart

Hemel Hempstead CC

2:05:58

9

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

2:05:58

10

Rupert Graham

Sigma Sport.co.uk

2:05:58

11

Thomas Hansell

Addiscombe CC

2:05:58

12

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

2:05:58

13

Thomas Heal

 

2:05:58

14

Matthew Alder

ZeroBC

2:05:58

15

Ben Irving

Hoste Taap

2:05:58

16

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

2:05:58

17

Justin Lariviere

trainSharp Club

2:05:58

18

Jake Hollins

Bath Cycling Club

2:05:58

19

Luke Houghton

Verulam - reallymoving.com

2:05:58

20

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2:05:58

21

Daren Barclay

 

2:05:58

22

George Aldridge

Army Cycling Union

2:05:58

23

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2:05:58

24

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2:05:58

25

Mark Emsley

Team ASL

2:05:58

26

Alan Newman

Wigmore CC

2:05:58

27

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2:05:58

28

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

2:05:58

29

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2:05:58

30

Jonathan Steer

Addiscombe CC

2:05:58

31

Richard Cartland

trainSharp Club

2:05:58

32

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

2:05:58

33

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

2:05:58

34

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

2:05:58

35

Adam Lowe

ZeroBC

2:05:58

36

Connor Billings

Addiscombe CC

2:05:58

37

Peter Morris

Team ASL

2:06:12

38

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

2:06:12

39

Stephen Clark

Ipswich Bicycle Club

2:08:40

40

Benedict Hitchins

RMNC

2:10:52

41

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

2:11:10

42

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

2:11:10

43

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC

2:21:10

44

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

2:31:10

DNF

Samuel Thienel

Glendene CC

 

DNF

Alexander Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

 

DNF

Jonny Revis

ZeroBC

 

DNF

Gary Nugent

Verulam - reallymoving.com