S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
Stage 2 Result
 

RESULT - Giles Ree Memorial 3 day, Stage 2, Cyclopark, 26th August 2017.

 

rider

club

time

1

Jake Hollins

Bath Cycling Club

57:47

2

Rupert Graham

Sigma Sport.co.uk

57:47

3

Benedict Hitchins

RMNC

58:10

4

James Ambrose-Parish

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

58:12

5

Fabian Horrocks

West Suffolk Wheelers

58:12

6

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

58:12

7

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

58:12

8

Matthew Alder

ZeroBC

58:12

9

Justin Lariviere

trainSharp Club

58:12

10

Liam Nicol

RMNC

58:12

11

Thomas Heal

 

58:12

12

Daren Barclay

 

58:12

13

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

58:12

14

Alexander Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

58:12

15

Richard Cartland

trainSharp Club

58:12

16

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

58:12

17

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

58:12

18

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

58:12

19

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

58:12

20

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

58:12

21

Luke Houghton

Verulam - reallymoving.com

58:12

22

Ben Irving

Hoste Taap

58:12

23

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

58:12

24

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

58:12

25

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

58:12

26

Joshua Crow-Stewart

Hemel Hempstead CC

58:12

27

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

58:12

28

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

58:12

29

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

58:12

30

George Aldridge

Army Cycling Union

58:12

31

Thomas Hansell

Addiscombe CC

58:12

32

Samuel Thienel

Glendene CC

58:12

33

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

58:12

34

Peter Morris

Team ASL

58:12

35

Mark Emsley

Team ASL

58:12

36

Adam Lowe

ZeroBC

58:12

37

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

58:20

38

Stephen Clark

Ipswich Bicycle Club

58:20

39

Connor Billings

Addiscombe CC

58:23

40

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

58:23

41

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

59:19

42

Jonathan Steer

Addiscombe CC

1:01:07

43

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

1:01:33

44

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC

+ 5.45

45

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

+7.00

46

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

+7.30

47

Jonny Revis

ZeroBC

+7.45

48

Gary Nugent

Verulam - reallymoving.com

+11.15

49

Alan Newman

Wigmore CC

+30.00