S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
Stage 1 Result
 

RESULT - Giles Ree Memorial 3 Day, Stage 1. 2.5km Ind Prolugue.

 

rider

club

time

1

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

3:20

2

Rupert Graham

Sigma Sport.co.uk

3:21

3

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3:23

4

Joshua Crow-Stewart

Hemel Hempstead CC

3:23

5

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

3:24

6

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3:26

7

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:26

8

Thomas Heal

 

3:27

9

Benedict Hitchins

RMNC

3:27

10

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

3:27

11

Fabian Horrocks

West Suffolk Wheelers

3:27

12

Liam Nicol

RMNC

3:28

13

Alexander Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

3:28

14

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

3:28

15

Daren Barclay

 

3:28

16

Mark Emsley

Team ASL

3:29

17

Albert Ellison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3:29

18

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3:29

19

Luke Houghton

Verulam - reallymoving.com

3:29

20

Matthew Alder

ZeroBC

3:29

21

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

3:30

22

Justin Lariviere

trainSharp Club

3:30

23

Jake Hollins

Bath Cycling Club

3:30

24

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3:31

25

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

3:31

26

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

3:32

27

Luke Fisher

Cambridge University CC

3:32

28

Peter Morris

Team ASL

3:32

29

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

3:32

30

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

3:32

31

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

3:33

32

Alan Newman

Wigmore CC

3:33

33

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

3:33

34

Stephen Clark

Ipswich Bicycle Club

3:35

35

Samuel Thienel

Glendene CC

3:35

36

Thomas Hansell

Addiscombe CC

3:36

37

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC

3:36

38

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

3:37

39

George Aldridge

Army Cycling Union

3:37

40

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

3:37

41

Richard Cartland

trainSharp Club

3:38

42

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

3:38

43

Connor Billings

Addiscombe CC

3:38

44

Adam Lowe

ZeroBC

3:39

45

Jonny Revis

ZeroBC

3:41

46

Ben Irving

Hoste Taap

3:41

47

Jonathan Steer

Addiscombe CC

3:41

48

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

3:45

49

Gary Nugent

Verulam - reallymoving.com

3:51

50

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

4:42