S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

RESULT - South East Senior Men's Road race Championships, Chilham, 20th August 2017

 

POS

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

Rory Townsend

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:16:20

2

Alexandar Richardson

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:17:10

3

Damien Clayton

Regents Park Rouleurs

3:17:19

4

David Hewett

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3:17:19

5

Ashley Dennis

Team Wiggins

3:17:26

6

Jez McCann

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:17:50

7

Barnabas Purbrook

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

3:17:52

8

Tom Percival

Regents Park Rouleurs

3:18:00

9

James Boyman

Hoops Velo

3:18:06

10

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:18:12

11

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RT

3:18:17

12

Chris McNamara

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

3:18:47

13

Laawrence Carpenter

Trainsharp

3:18:57

14

Ben Irving

Hoste TAAP

3:19:08

15

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

3:19:08

16

Richmond Rogers

4T+ Velo Club

3:19:11

17

Robert Moore

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

3:19:13

18

Rob Sharland

Paceline RT

3:20:05

19

Jesse Yates

In-gear Quickvit RT

3:20:16

20

Justin Lariviere

Trainsharp Club

3:20:16

21

Simon McNamara

Southdowns Bikes - Casco

3:20:17

22

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

3:20:18

23

Ray Wilson

London Dynamo

3:20:18

24

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

3:20:21

25

Warren Jesse

Excel Pedal Heaven Academy

3:20:24

26

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

3:20:29

27

Sam Christy

London Dynamo

3:20:32

28

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:20:36

29

Sebastian Lewis

Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK

3:20:38

30

Jack Wyllie

Retro RT

3:20:40

31

Mike Cripps

Army CU

3:20:42

32

Paul Hollingsworth

London Dynamo

3:20:46

33

Toby Perry

Thanet

3:20:50

34

Dean Corney

VC Meudon

3:20:53

35

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

3:20:54

36

Dexter Fox

Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)

3:20:55

37

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

3:20:59

38

Tristan Grigalis

PMR@Toachim House

3:21:00

39

Vojtech Blazejovsky

PMR@Toachim House

3:21:00

40

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3:21:02

41

Rory Barrett

Southborough & District Whls

3:21:14

42

Joshua Outram

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:21:31

43

Declan Egan

Kingston Wheelers CC

3:21:33

44

Kendal Noctor

Feather Cycles Racing

3:21:43

45

Michael Guilford

VC Meudon

3:21:47

46

Matt Holmes

Arctic Tacx RT

3:22:03

47

Stanley Kennett

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

3:22:30

48

Ian Paine

London Dynamo

3:22:53

49

Andy Betts

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

3:23:18

50

Jamie Francis

London Dynamo

3:27:47

51

Nigel Langridge

Crawley Wheelers

@ 1 lap

52

Christopher Hewitt

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

@ 1 lap

DNF

Alex Paton

Madison Genesis

 

DNF

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

 

DNF

Craig Wilson

VC Meudon

 

DNF

Isaac Wright

HuntBikeWheels.com

 

DNF

Jake Yarranton

Pedal Heaven RT

 

DNF

Ryan Visser

Hosté TAAP Storck

 

DNF

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

 

DNF

Michael Butler

Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas

 

DNF

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

 

DNF

Daniel Martin

University of Bath Cycling Club

 

DNF

Matthew Jones

BowlPhish Racing

 

DNF

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

 

DNF

Calum Clark

Trainsharp

 

DNF

Rhys Clegg

PMR@Toachim House

 

DNF

Keith Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

 

DNF

George Wells

Cycling Team Tomacc

 

DNF

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

 

DNF

Tom Hargreaves

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

 

DNF

Joseph Murray

London Dynamo