S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
Newchapel 2/3 Result
 

RESULT - Newchapel 2nd / 3rd category Race, 9th April 2017

POS

RIDER

CLUB

96km

SERRL Points

1

Joe Hill

Sussex Revolution VC

2.12.05

60

2

Tom Duncan

London Dynamo

ST

59

3

James Hayden

Paceline RT

ST

58

4

Keith Watson

Adalta RT

ST

57

5

Richmond Rogers

4T+ velo Club

ST

56

6

Andrew Critchlow

WyndyMilla

ST

55

7

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

@ 1”

54

8

Jed Williamson

Team ASL

ST

53

9

Josh Wakeling

Adalta RT

@ 1’ 13”

52

10

Neil Lauder

PMR@ToachimHouse

@ 1’ 14”

51

11

Buauna Ball

Catford CC

@ 1’ 52”

50

12

Matthew Butt

Team ASL

ST

49

13

Rod Archibald

Adalta RT

ST

48

14

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottechia Wigmore RT

ST

47

15

Thomas Rowing

Abellio – SFE Racing Team

ST

46

16

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

ST

45

17

Ian Tosh

Langdale Lightweights RT (South)

ST

44

18

Ciaran O’Grady

Adalta RT

ST

43

19

Justin Lariviere

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

ST

42

20

David Hunt

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

ST

41

21

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

ST

40

22

John Cockrill

Abellio – SFE Racing Team

ST

39

23

Chris Tarren

Dulwich Paragon CC

ST

38

24

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta RT

ST

37

25

Pat Wright

Paceline RT

ST

36

DNF

Rob Hardyman

The Cycle Room

 

 

DNF

Gavin Jones

Sussex Revolution VC

 

 

DNF

Ollie Smith

The Cycle Room

 

 

DNF

Edward Davies

Dulwich Paragon CC

 

 

DNF

Grant Fraser

Paceline RT

 

 

DNF

Joshua Monk

The Cycle Room

 

 

DNF

Jason Ginn

The Cycle Room

 

 

DNF

Matt Alderson

The Cycle Room

 

 

DNF

Tristan Grigalis

PMR@ToachimHouse

 

 

DNF

Barny Willard

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

 

 

DNF

Paul Butler

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

 

 

DNF

Stephen Simpson

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

 

 

DNF

Lee Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

 

 

DNF

Jonathan Gales

Dulwich Paragon CC

 

 

DNF

Elliot Sharrad-Jones

Dulwich Paragon CC

 

 

DNF

John Aston

Generation Press CC

 

 

DNF

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottechia Wigmore RT

 

 

DNF

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

 

 

DNF

Valentino Fontana

Gemini BC

 

 

DNS

Emmeric Hurault

4T+ Velo Club

 

 

DNS

Luke Alexandre

Abellio – SFE Racing Team

 

 

DNS

Freya Rawlins

Adalta CC

 

 

DNS

Ed Lochee-Bayne

Brixton CC

 

 

DNS

Len Delicaet

London Phoenix CC

 

 

DNS

James Wallace

London Phoenix CC

 

 

DNS

Andres Jaramillo

VC Londres

 

 

DNS

Jose Trjos

VC Londres

 

 

DNS

Neil Pearson

Gemini BC