S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
 

RESULT - 2nd/3rd Category, Ladies Mile, 28th May 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Adam

Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

2nd

2.27.20

2

John

Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

 15”

3

Isaac

Wright

Hunt Bike Wheels

2nd

 33”

4

Matt

Holmes

Arctic Tacx RT

2nd

33”

5

Elliot

Lipski

Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

2nd

33”

6

Brindley

Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

2nd

34”

7

Matthew

Clements

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

2nd

1’ 15”

8

Thomas

Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

1’ 15”

9

Oliver

Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

1’ 15”

10

Alexander

Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

2nd

1’ 15”

11

Bill

Bell

Bigfoot CC

2nd

1’ 15”

12

Richard

Cartland

trainSharp Club

2nd

1’ 15”

13

Callum

Clark

trainSharp Club

2nd

1’ 15”

14

Paul

Sewell

Bigfoot CC

3rd

1’ 15”

15

Richard

Whitehorn

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

1’ 15”

16

Harry

Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

1’ 15”

17

Joe

Hill

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

2nd

1’ 15”

18

Joe

Hickerton

Spokes BPC Racing

2nd

1’ 15”

19

Gavin

Francis

London Dynamo

2nd

1’ 15”

20

James

Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

3rd

1’ 15”

21

Richmond

Rogers

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

1’ 15”

22

Josh

Wakeling

Adalta Race Team

2nd

1’ 15”

23

Dean

Corney

VC Meudon

2nd

1’ 15”

24

Albert

Ellison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

1’ 15”

25

David

Hunt

PB Cycle Coaching RT

3rd

1’ 15”

26

Ryan

Smith

Morvelo Basso RT

2nd

1’ 15”

27

Philip

Glowinski

VC Londres

2nd

1’ 15”

28

Craig

Calder

Bigfoot CC

2nd

1’ 15”

29

Keith

Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

2nd

1’ 15”

30

Ian

Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

1’ 15”

31

Justin

Lariviere

PB Cycle Coaching RT

2nd

1’ 15”

32

Jed

Williamson

Team ASL

2nd

2’ 04”

33

Andrew

Greaves

Brixton Cycles Club

3rd

2’ 21”

34

Ian

Tosh

Langdale Lightweights RT

2nd

2’ 29”

35

Daniel

Baker

Morvelo Basso RT

3rd

3’ 25”

36

Matthew

Kuwertz

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

3’ 45”

37

Keith

Watson

Adalta Race Team

2nd

@ 1 lap

38

Peter

Allan

WyndyMilla

2nd

@ 2 laps

39

Toks

Adesanya

Addiscombe CC

3rd

@ 2 laps

40

Jonathan

Steer

Addiscombe CC

3rd

@ 2 laps

41

Emmeric

Hurault

BC Private Member

3rd

@ 3 laps

DNF

Toby

Perry

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

 

DNF

Luke

Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3rd

 

DNF

Phil

Hoffman

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3rd

 

DNF

John

Powell

Team ASL

3rd

 

DNF

Adam

Barrat

URDT

3rd

 

DNF

James

Drain

Gemini BC

3rd

 

DNF

Andrew

Larking

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

3rd

 

DNF

Christopher

Hewitt

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

2nd

 

DNF

Tristan

Grigalis

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

 

DNF

Mark

Gower

Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET

3rd

 

DNF

Steve

Coombs

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

3rd

 

DNF

Cliff

Steele

Brixton Cycles Club

3rd

 

DNF

Lubomir

Belak

St Ives CC

3rd

 

DNF

Tyler

Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

 

DNF

Gary

Bull

Bigfoot CC

3rd

 

DNF

Mark

Valios

Bigfoot CC

3rd

 

DNF

Lewis

Roberts

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

 

DNF

Morris

Pamplin

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

 

DNF

Max

Cheatle

VC Londres

3rd

 

DNF

Alexander

Ashman

Thanet RC

3rd

 

DNF

Gary

Wallis

VC Rutland

3rd

 

DNF

Carl

Farrell

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

2nd

 

DNF

John

Pears

Brixton Cycles Club

3rd

 

DNF

Adam

Colvin

Army Cycling Race Team

3rd

 

DNF

Thomas

Burnett

VC Londres

3rd

 

DNF

Lee

Messenger

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3rd

 

DNF

Seamus

Kelly

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

 

DNF

Spencer

Wood

BowlPhish Racing

3rd

 

DNF

Matthew

Jones

BowlPhish Racing

3rd

 

DNS

Ross

Bryan

Adalta Race Team

2nd

 

DNS

Robert

Cliff

Brixton Cycles Club

3rd

 

DNS

Kevin

Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

3rd

 

DNS

Nick

Busst

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

 

DNS

William

Everson

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

 

DNS

Chris

Ware

Rapha Cycling Club

3rd

 

DNS

Damien

Clayton

Regents Park Rouleurs

2nd

 

DNS

Luke

Barfoot

Tri UK

2nd

 

DNS

Wilfred

Sinclair

VC Londres

3rd

 

DNS

Andrew

Critchlow

WyndyMilla

2nd

 

DNS

Dominic

Maxwell

Worthing Excelsior CC

2nd