S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

SERRL Ditchling Road Race, 2nd/3rd Category Result  – 17th March 2019

 

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

Patrick Brown

velo club venta

2:53:28.118

2

Benedict Thompson

Team LDN

2:53:28.598

3

Mikey Weavers

Project 51

1”

4

Simon Mcnamara

Southdowns bikes/casco pet

2”

5

Mark Day

Unknown Rider Development Team

1’38”

6

Will Auty

4T+ Cyclopark

1’38”

7

Seefan Gloyn

Army cycling Union

1’38”

8

Ian Vagg

Project 51

1’38”

9

Ian Hope

Rapha CC

1’38”

10

mark gower

Southdown Bikes casco pet race team

1’38”

11

Harry Horsman

TBW23 Bottecchia Wigmore RT

1’38”

12

Paul Tomlinson

Sussex Revoloution VC

1’38”

13

Torin Henderson

Southborough Wheelers

1’38”

14

Adam Cotterell

Project 51

1’38”

15

Nate Oldfield

Arctic-Tacx RT

1’38”

16

Luke Alexandre

Abellio SFA RT

1’38”

17

Harvey Guningham

4T+ Cyclopark

1’38”

18

Lee Messenger

Abellio SFA RT

1’38”

19

Samuel Painter

Zero BC

1’38”

20

George Clark

Spirit Tifosi

1’38”

21

Jody Paxman

Team LDN

1’38”

22

Ross Mccracken

URDT

1’38”

23

Charlie Heffernan

Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club

1’38”

24

Benjamin Ryder

Rapha Cycling Club

1’38”

25

George Wells

Active Edge RT

1’38”

26

Cameron Preece

South Downs Bikes/CASCO Pet

1’38”

27

Jan Grusiki

Sussex Revolution

1’38”

28

Peter Merritt

TBW23 Bottecchia Wigmore RT

1’38”

29

Michael Renardson

Trainsharp

1’38”

30

Jonathon James

None

1’38”

31

Cameron Cragg

Project 51

1’38”

32

Valentino Fontana

Gemini BC

1’38”

33

Nick Martin

Team ASL

1’38”

34

John Powell

Team ASL

1’38”

35

Paul Barnard

Southdowns bikes/casco pet

1’38”

36

Gary Brind

Southdowns bikes/casco pet

1’38”

37

Stuart Harvey

Team ASL

1’38”

38

Richard Cartland

Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet

1’38”

39

George Sloan

VC Londres

1’38”

40

Paul Newsome

Project 51

1’38”

41

Austin Head

N+1 Lindfield Coffee works RT

1’38”

42

Steve Kane

Team ASL

 

43

tom Rowing

Abellio SFA RT

 

44

Kevin Witton

Unknown Rider Development Team

 

45

Noah Faiers

ACME Racing

 

DNF

Jennifer George

Team-Torelli-Assure

 

DNF

Tyler Lemmon

Project 51

 

DNF

Anthony Attwood

Abellio SFA race team

 

DNF

Jesse Yates

Active Edge RT

 

DNF

Neal Beauchamp

Rapha Cycling Club

 

DNF

Harry Mailer

Blazing Saddles

 

DNS

Joseph Gokmen

London Dynamo