S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
 

RESULT - Betteshanger 3rd/4th Race, 13th August 2017

Pos

Name

Club

50km

1

Luke Fisher

Cambridge University CC

1:12:57

2

Alexander Ashman

Thanet RC

1:13:34

3

Cameron Preece

Southborough & District Whls

1:13:34

4

Lee Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

1:13:35

5

Thomas Kennison

Medway Velo

1:13:35

6

James Drain

Gemini BC

1:13:35

7

Oliver Williams

Dulwich Paragon CC

1:13:35

8

Mark Cain

Army Cycling Union

1:13:35

9

Malcolm Oates

Ashford Road Cycling Club

1:13:35

10

David Bishop

Wigmore CC

1:13:35

11

Stephen Wilkinson

34 Nomads CC

1:13:35

12

David Oxberry

 

1:13:35

13

Mike Kirkness

Thanet RC

1:13:35

14

Allan Robinson

Adalta Cycling Club

1:13:35

15

Shaun Wakefield

Ashford Road Cycling Club

1:13:35

16

Anthony Attwood

San Fairy Ann CC

1:13:35

17

MJ Jackson

Nice Brew Cycling Club

1:13:35

18

Ewan Muir

4T+ Velo Club

1:13:35

19

Kyle Tomkins

4T+ Velo Club

1:13:35

20

Piers Hazelgrove

Adalta Cycling Club

1:13:35

21

David Fowler

Deal Tri Ltd

1:13:35

22

Matthew Lewis

Ashford Road Cycling Club

1:13:35

23

Thomas Dyson

G.S.GREENWICH

1:13:35

24

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

1:13:35

25

Lee Mills

Canterbury Bicycle Club

1:13:35

26

Adam Daniel

GS Avanti

1:13:35

27

Darren Hutchinson

Maldon & District CC

1:13:35

28

Albert Townley

West Kent Road Club

1:13:35

29

Max Thomson

Adalta Cycling Club

1:13:35

30

Stephen Simpson

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

1:13:39

31

Nick Saunders

Adalta Cycling Club

1:13:42

32

James Ogilvie

Adalta Cycling Club

 

33

Lee Smith

Ashford Road Cycling Club

 

DNF

Mark Jeffery

FVC

 

DNS

Charlie Burgess

Thanet RC Race Team

 

DNS

Jamie Davies-Evans

Adalta Cycling Club

 

DNS

Charles Deacon

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

 

DNS

Christopher Hezelgrave

Cycling Club Hackney

 

DNS

Andrew Lancaster

Hastings & St Leonards CC

 

DNS

David Martin

4T+ Velo Club

 

DNS

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC