S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
2019 Volunteer List

Here is a list of the volunteer roles selected by affiliated riders.

Many thanks to everyone for giving up there precious free time, without your help, there would be no SERRL.

Please inform us ASAP ( alan.denman@southeastroadraceleague.com) if you need to change dates and give us as much notice as possible, so there is a chance of finding a replacement so the race can go ahead.  please do not just change the date yourself on the Rider Hq site as we may not pick it up.

We will email shortly before the event with full details and timings etc.

06/04/19, AM - Giles Ree Memorial Stage 1

  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Llewellyn Thomas
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Steve Kane
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Paul Barnard
  • RED FLAG mARSHAL 5:

06/04/19, PM - Giles Ree Memorial Stage 2

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Alex Beyfus
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Jason Ginn
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Steve Kane
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Reece Wood
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Llewellyn Thomas
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Irfan Zaman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Sam Painter
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Thomas White
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Noah Faiers
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: Paul Barnard
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: John Cordner
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: Charlie Cochrane

21/04/19, AM - Tour of the Marshes.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Ant Attwood
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: 
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Stephen Wilkinson
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Lee Smith (non driver)
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Will Auty
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Adam Crook
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Thomas Quaid

19/5/19, AM - Handcross Hill 3/4 RR

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER:
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Luke Alexandre
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Ian Vagg
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Thomas Quaid
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Tom Rowing
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Nathan Russell
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Ian Tosh
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Lewis Winfield

02/06/19, AM - Roy Hillman Memorial, Ninfield

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Rory Palmer
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Jonathan James
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Stephen Wilkinson
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Martin Markowski
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Ant Attwood
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Richard Cartland
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Lee Smith
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Nick Sturman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Mark Gower
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Stewart McMahon
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: Irfan Zaman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: Martin Gibbs
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: Martin Gibbs
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10: Edward Cabot
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11: Paul Tomlinson
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12: 

03/08/19, AM - Ride Sussex 3/4 Road Race, Laughton

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Nick Martin
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Stuart Bettis
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Jason Ginn
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Lewis Earthrowl-Gould
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Gavin Ash
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Richard Cartland
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Mark Day
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Nathan Russell
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Matthew Andrews
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Austin Head
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: William Hunman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: Francis Scholefield
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10: Patrick Brown
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11: Martin Gibbs
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12: Charlie Heffernan
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 13: Benjamin Ryder
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 14: Mark Runchman

18/8/19, AM - Battle of 1066 Road Race, Battle.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Ian Hope
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Jonathan James
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Stuart Harvey
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Declan Egan
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Fidel Gonzales
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Chris Mellor
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Patrick Brown
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Nate Oldfield
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Tom Hilder
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Adam Ford
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 13:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 14:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 15:

01/09/19, AM - Tour of the Hopfields Road Race, Chilham

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER:
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER:
  • COMM 1 DRIVER:
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Neil Kerr
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Gavin Richards
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5:

15/09/19, AM - Sussex End of Season RR, Staplefield.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Carl Farrell
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Henry Bond
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Lee Travers
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Alex Ashman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Charlie Heffernan
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Matthew Smith
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Michael Guildford
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Mark Coombe
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: John Aston
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Daniel Ellis

06/10/19, AM - Falling Leaves 3/4 RR, Benenden

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER:
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER:
  • COMM 1 DRIVER:
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: William Hunman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5:

07/04/19, AM - Giles Ree Memorial Stage 3

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Lee Travers
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: William Bourne
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: 
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Paul Tomlinson
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Robert Lovett
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Simon McNamara
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Adam Ford
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: John Cordner
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Chris Filewood
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: John Correa
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: Gavin Richards
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: John Aston
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10: Daniel Ellis
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11: Nathan Delaney
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 13:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19/05/19, PM - Handcross Hill 2/3 RR

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: David Fowler
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Nick Sturman
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Lee Messenger
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Noah Friars
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Matthew Foote
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Lewis Winfield
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Harry Mailer
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Rik McNicol

23/06/19, AM - Ashdown Forest Classic.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: John Correa
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Nathan Delaney
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: 
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Declan Egan
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: 

 

 

 

 

 

03/08/19, PM - Ride Sussex 2/3 Road Race, Laughton

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: David Fowler
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Ian Hope
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Lee Messenger
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE:  Stuart Bettis (Michael Renardson)
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Theo Tadros
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Richard McShee
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Nicolas Verdier
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Steve Coombs
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Peter Armitage
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Valentino Fontana
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: Mark Gower
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: Martin Gibbs
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: Edward Cabot
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10: Benjamin Ryder
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11: Graham Winstanley
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12: Mark Runchman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 13: Tom Hilder
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 14: 

 

25/8/19, AM - South Surrey RR, South Nutfield.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Tyler Lemmon
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Luke Alexandre
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Mark Fisher
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: William Bourne
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Gavin Ash
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Nate Oldfield
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Austin Head
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Reece Wood
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Mark Runchman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Chris Mellor
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 7: Chris Filewood
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 8: Mark Coombe
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 9: Cliff Steele
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 10: Robert Lovett
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 11: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 12:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 13:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 14:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 15:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 16:

 

 

 

 

 

15/09/19, PM - Sussex End of Season RR, Staplefield.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER: Carl Farrell
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER: Henry Bond
  • COMM 1 DRIVER: Mark Fisher
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE: Alex Ashman
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Matthew Smith (+1)
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: Neil Kerr
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: Michael Guildford
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: Jacob Hermann
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: Jacob Hermann (+1)
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 6: Cliff Steele

06/10/19, PM - Falling Leaves RR, Benenden.

  • LEAD CAR 1 DRIVER:
  • LEAD CAR 2 DRIVER:
  • COMM 1 DRIVER:
  • COMM 2 DRIVER: Kate Moore
  • SERVICE VEHICLE:
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 1: Matthew Andrews
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 2: David Smith
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 3: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 4: 
  • RED FLAG MARSHAL 5: