S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

Team Points Competition 2019 (After Wivelsfield kermis, 17/03/19)

1

Paul Newsome

Project 51

59

 

 

Ian Vagg

 

75

 

 

Adam Cotterell

 

54

 

 

Mikey Weavers

 

48

236

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mark Day

Unknown Rider Development Team

90

 

 

James Bullen

 

36

 

 

Nick Sturman

 

34

 

 

Ross Mccracken

 

51

211

 

 

 

 

 

3

Charlie Heffernan

Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club

69

 

 

Paul Barnard

 

35

 

 

 Simon MacNamara

 

 47

 

 

Mark Gower

 

41

192

 

 

 

 

 

4

Peter Merritt

TBW23 Bottecchia

82

 

 

Harry Horsman

 

72

154

 

 

 

 

 

5

Stuart Harvey

Team ASL

56

 

 

John Powell

 

41

 

 

Martin Gibbs

 

2

 

 

 Pete Morris

 

 33

 132

 

 

 

 

 

6

Michael Renardson

Trainsharp club

59

 

 

John Cordner

 

26

 

 

Martin Markowski

 

23

 

 

Nathan Russell

 

18

126

 

 

 

 

 

7

llewellyn thomas

N+1-Lindfield Coffee Works RT

46

 

 

Nicolas Verdier

 

39

 

 

Austin Head

 

40

125

 

 

 

 

 

8

Luke Alexandre

Abelio SFA RT

35

 

 

Lee Messenger

 

33

 

 

John Cockrill

 

17

 

 

Tom Rowing

 

8

93

 

 

 

 

 

9

Torin Henderson

Southborough & District Wheelers

88

88

 

 

 

 

 

10

Will Auty

4T+ Cyclopark

84

84

 

 

 

 

 

11

Richard McShee

Islington CC

40

 

 

Peter Armitage

 

35

75

 

 

 

 

 

12

Ben Ryder

 Rapha CC 

27

 

 

 Ian Hope

 

42 

 69

 

 

 

 

 

13

Henry Bond

Generation Press CC

37

 

 

John Aston

 

32

69

 

 

 

 

 

14

Paul Tomlinson

Sussex Revolution VC

80

 

 

Carl Farrell

 

16

 

 

Steve Coombs

 

11

68

 

 

 

 

 

15

Samuel Painter

Zero BC

63

63

 

 

 

 

 

16

Declan Egan

Kingston Wheelers

50

 

 

Edward Cabot

 

9

59

 

 

 

 

 

17

Harry Mailer

Blazing Saddles

45

45

 

 

 

 

 

18

Rory Palmer

London Dynamo

20

 

 

Thomas White

 

14

34

 

 

 

 

 

19

Irfan Zaman

Panagua CC

34

34

 

 

 

 

 

20

 Nate Oldfield

Arctic tacx 

29 

 29

 

 

 

 

 

21

Cliff Steele

Brixton Cycles CC

28

28

 

 

 

 

 

22

Nick Hale

Primera TeamJobs

25

25

 

 

 

 

 

23

stewart mcmahon

Gemini BC

23

 23

 

 

 

 

 

24

Simon Halloway

Paceline RT

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

25

Chris Mellor

Dulwich Paragon CC

20

20

 

 

 

 

 

26

Jonathan Graciano

Medway Velo

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

27

Matthew Foote

Spartans Velo Club

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

28

David Fowler

SQL Undercover Racing

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

29

John Correa

Crawley Wheelers

1

1