S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

2016 Results

DATE:

9th October 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

PB Cycle Coaching & Sussex Revolution CC

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Tenterden/Appledore

RIDER CAT:

E/1/2/3

DISTANCE:

78 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Rhys Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

Elite

60

2

Henry Latimer

PMR@Toachim House

1st

52

3

Joshua Haasz

VC Londres

1st

45

4

Joshua Outram

Richardsons-Trek RT

1st

40

5

Alexander Donaldson

London Dynamo

2nd

35

6

Iain Carr

Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)

2nd

31

7

Thomas Bowering

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

27

8

Rhys Clegg

PMR@Toachim House

1st

23

9

William Fazackerley

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

2nd

20

10

Matthew Leary

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

2nd

17

11

Tristan Grigalis

Handsling Racing

2nd

15

12

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

2nd

13

13

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

2nd

11

14

Peter Merritt

Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer...

2nd

9

15

Elliot Sharrad-Jones

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

7

16

Albert Ellison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

1st

6

DATE:

2nd October 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Addiscombe CC & Oxted CC

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Horsmonden

RIDER CAT:

3/4

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Elliot Sharrad

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

10

2

Callum Clark

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

3rd

8

3

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

3rd

7

4

Ashley Nunn

Addiscombe CC

3rd

6

5

Matt Kuwertz

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

5

6

Andy Bonsall

WyndyMilla

3rd

4

7

Kevin Knowles

 

3rd

3

8

Tom Wiley

Gillingham and District Wheele...

3rd

2

9

Lee Smith

 

3rd

1

10

David Hunt

VC Liberté

3rd

1

 

DATE:

18th September 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Dulwich Paragon CC & G.S. Greenwich

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Biddenden

RIDER CAT:

3/4

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

15

2

Callum Clark

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

3rd

12

3

Simon Charlesworth

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3rd

10

4

Justin Lariviere

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

3rd

8

5

Gavin Jones

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

3rd

6

6

Lee Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

3rd

5

7

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

3rd

4

8

David Hunt

VC Liberté

3rd

3

9

Garfield Hall

GB Cycles.co.uk

3rd

2

10

Cliff Steele

Brixton Cycles Club

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

7th August 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Chilam

RIDER CAT:

E/1/2/3

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Rhys Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

Elite

60

2

Michael Butler

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

2nd

52

3

Joshua Haasz

Addiscombe CC

1st

45

4

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

1st

40

5

Andrew Feather

Saint Piran

Elite

35

6

Joshua Outram

Richardsons-Trek RT

1st

31

7

Alexandar Richardson

Excel Pedal Heaven Academy

Elite

27

8

Freddie Philips

Hosté TAAP Storck

2nd

23

9

Harry Godding

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

20

10

James Local

Hosté TAAP Storck

1st

17

11

Joshua Lawless

PMR@Toachim House

Elite

15

12

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

2nd

13

13

Bill Bell

Bigfoot CC

3rd

11

14

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3rd

9

15

Alex Paton

Pedal Heaven

Elite

7

16

Ian Tosh

NFTO Race Club

2nd

6

17

Mark Yale

Velo Schils - Interbike RT

3rd

5

18

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

3

19

Josh Wakeling

Adalta Race Team

2nd

2

20

Adam Capes

PMR@Toachim House

1st

1

 

 

 

DATE:

31st July

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Tenerden/Appledore

RIDER CAT:

2/3/4

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

30

2

Tristan Grigalis

Handsling Racing

2nd

25

3

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

2nd

21

4

Jason Oram

Adalta Race Team

2nd

17

5

Jed Williamson

Team ASL360

2nd

14

6

Peter Merritt

Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer...

2nd

12

7

Paul Sewell

Bigfoot CC

2nd

10

8

Paul Newsome

Team ASL360

3rd

8

9

Joe Hill

Team ASL360

2nd

7

10

Jez McCann

Richardsons-Trek RT

2nd

6

11

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC Race Team

2nd

5

12

Alexander Donaldson

London Dynamo

2nd

4

13

Elliot Sharrad-Jones

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

3

14

David Hunt

VC Liberté

3rd

2

15

Andres Jaramillo

VC Londres

2nd

1

 

 

 

 

DATE:

17th July

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Kenardington

RIDER CAT:

3/4

DISTANCE:

52 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Paul Hone

Addiscombe CC

3rd

15

2

Elliot Sharrad-Jones

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

12

3

Rob Stephenson

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

10

4

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

3rd

8

5

Keith Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

6

6

Rory Barrett

Southborough & District Whls

3rd

5

7

Scott Gilchrist

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

4

8

Christopher Roberts

Velosport Cycling Club

3rd

3

9

Steve Coombs

Sussex Revolution Velo Clubb

4th

2

10

Toby Hammond

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

1

DATE:

3rd July

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Benenden/Sandhurst

RIDER CAT:

2/3/4

DISTANCE:

62 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Stanley Kennett

PMR@Toachim House

1st

30

2

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

25

3

Christopher Walker

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

21

4

Thomas Bowering

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

17

5

Barny Willard

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

2nd

14

6

Dominic Campbell

Medway VC

2nd

12

7

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3rd

10

8

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

8

9

Oliver Reeves

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

7

10

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

6

11

Christopher Hewitt

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

2nd

5

12

Keir Sutton

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

4

13

Thomas Rowing

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

3

 

 

DATE:

8th May 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Ingear QuickVit Trainsharp / Sussex Revolution CC

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Benenden/Cranbrook

RIDER CAT:

2/3/4

DISTANCE:

62 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Christopher Zappalà

Look Mum No Hands!

3rd

30

2

Mark McCullagh

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

25

3

Len Delicaet

London Phoenix CC

2nd

21

4

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

17

5

Craig Joy

Adalta Race Team

2nd

14

6

Elliot Sharrad-Jones

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

12

7

Josh Wakelingy

Adalta Race Team

2nd

10

8

Andrew Ten-broeke

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

2nd

8

9

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

7

10

Craig Calder

Bigfoot CC

2nd

6

11

Sheridan Bridal

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

5

12

Oliver Reeves

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

4

13

Lewis Winfield

Adalta Race Team

2nd

3

14

Rod Archibald

Adalta Race Teamb

2nd

2

15

Trevor Deeble

VC Liberté

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

10th April 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Team ASL 360 & Ashford Road CC

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Kenardington

RIDER CAT:

3/4

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

15

2

Richard Balfour

Addiscombe CC

3rd

12

3

Richard Peel

Paceline RT

3rd

10

4

James McCarthy

Twickenham CC

3rd

8

5

Mark Emsley

Team ASL360

3rd

6

6

David Hunt

VC Liberté

3rd

5

7

Benoit Ramsay

Paceline RT

3rd

4

8

Lewis Winfield

VC Londres

3rd

3

9

Bill Bell

Bigfoot CC

3rd

2

10

Paul Hone

Addiscombe CC

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

27th March 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

GS Avanti, Dulwich Paragon, Thanet RC, 4T+ Velo, Medway Velo,Sunday Enchappe

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Biddenden

RIDER CAT:

3/4

DISTANCE:

50 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

15

2

Paul Hone

Addiscombe CC

3rd

12

3

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

3rd

10

4

Trevor Deeble

VC Liberté

3rd

8

5

Matthew Butt

Team ASL360

3rd

6

6

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

3rd

5

7

Steve Revill-Darton

Sunday Echappée

3rd

4

8

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

3

9

Lewis Winfield

VC Londres

3rd

2

10

Christopher McGovern

T1Diabetes.info

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

13th March 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Ashford Wheelers, Adalta CC and Canterbury Bicycle Club

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Chilham

RIDER CAT:

2/3/4

DISTANCE:

125km

PHOTOS:

Photos from Dave Hayward

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

William Harper

Pedal Heaven Excel Academy

2nd

60

2

Elliott Porter

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

1st

52

3

Alexandar Richardson

Pedal Heaven Excel Academy

2nd

45

4

Arthur Tye

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

40

5

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

Elite

35

6

James Hayden

 

3rd

31

7

Robert McCarthy

Pedal Heaven Excel Academy

1st

27

8

Michael Butler

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

2nd

23

9

Jamie Caldwell

London Dynamo

1st

20

10

Liam Yates

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

2nd

17

11

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

2nd

15

12

James Local

Hosté TAAP Storck

1st

13

13

Wayne Beba

Adalta Race Team

1st

11

14

Jonathan Harris

PMR@Toachim House

1st

9

15

Richard Cartland

Team Boardman

2nd

7

16

Ryan Visser

Hosté TAAP Storcke

1st

6

17

Craig Joy

Adalta Race Team

2nd

5

18

Barny Willard

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

2nd

3

19

Freddie Philips

Hosté TAAP Storcke

2nd

2

20

Joshua Outram

Richardsons-Trek RT

1st

1

 

 

DATE:

28th February 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

Crawley Wheelers, Catford Equipe Banks Racing, 4T+ Velo

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Benenden/Sandhurst

RIDER CAT:

2/3/4

DISTANCE:

62 Miles

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Alexandar Richardson

Pedal Heaven Excel Academy

2nd

30

2

Stanley Kennett

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

25

3

Ben Foames

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

21

4

Rob Sharland

Paceline RT

2nd

17

5

Arthur Tye

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

14

6

Rod Archibald

Adalta Race Team

2nd

12

7

Declan Egan

Cadence Cycling Performance

2nd

10

8

Richard Cartland

Team Boardman

2nd

8

9

Barnabas Purbrook

London Dynamo

2nd

7

10

Tom Easley

Team ASL360

2nd

6

11

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

2nd

5

12

Craig Joy

Adalta Race Team

2nd

4

13

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

3

14

Ross Bryan

Team ASL360

2nd

2

15

Jacob Nicholson

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

1

 

 

DATE:

21st February 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-lM0TN33npoI/VPGIE325rLI/AAAAAAAAA_I/L14G1t3Yar8/s320/londonphe.jpg

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Tenterden / Appledore

RIDER CAT:

2/3

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

Photos from Dave Hayward

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Paul Newsome

Team ASL360

3rd

15

2

Paul Hone

Addiscombe CC

3rd

12

3

Tom Easley

Team ASL360

3rd

10

4

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3rd

8

5

Peter Morris

Team ASL360

3rd

6

6

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

5

7

Matthew Butt

Team ASL360

3rd

4

8

Joe Hill

Team ASL360

3rd

3

9

Jonathan Gales

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

2

10

Christopher McGovern

T1Diabetes.info

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

13th February 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

2/3

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Barnabas Purbrook

London Dynamo

2nd

10

2

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

8

3

Gavin Ryan

London Dynamo

2nd

7

4

James Flury

ViCiOUS VELO

3rd

6

5

Stephen Cavey

Southdowns Bikes – Casco

2nd

5

6

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Cycling Club

2nd

4

7

Jason Oram

Adalta Cycling Club

2nd

3

8

Craig Barnett

WyndyMilla

2nd

2

9

Mark McCullagh

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

1

10

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

23rd January 2016

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

2/3

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Keith Watson

Adalta Cycling Club

2nd

10

2

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC Race Team

3rd

8

3

James Freeman

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

7

4

Mark McCullagh

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

6

5

Rudie Marais

Team De Ver

2nd

5

6

Ben Foames

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

2nd

4

7

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

2nd

3

8

Dominic Clegg

Paceline RT

2nd

2

9

Craig Joy

Adalta Cycling Club

2nd

1

10

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

1