S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

2015 Results

DATE:

24th October 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Frank Bauer

Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC

Finished

4th

10

2

James Barlow

University of Kent Cycling Clu...

Finished

4th

8

3

Justin Lariviere

Redhill CC

Finished

4th

7

4

Aidan McConville

Lewes Wanderers CC

Finished

4th

6

5

John Watts

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

5

6

Alex Wooley

Medway VC

Finished

4th

4

7

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

4th

3

8

Charles Deacon

Colchester Rovers CC

Finished

4th

2

9

Sam Holden

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

Finished

4th

1

10

Lee Messenger

 

Finished

4th

1

 

DATE:

24th October 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

2nd/3rd Cat.

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Frank Longstaff

Team Terminator

Finished

2nd

10

2

Thomas Whatley

Paceline RT

Finished

3rd

8

3

Matthew Leary

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

2nd

7

4

Joshua Outram

SP - Torm

Finished

2nd

6

5

Alexandar Richardson

 

Finished

2nd

5

6

Andrew Price

London Phoenix CC

Finished

3rd

4

7

Charlie Passfield

Walden Velo

Finished

3rd

3

8

Cosmo Kedros

WyndyMilla

Finished

3rd

2

9

Mark Longstaff

Colchester Rovers CC

Finished

3rd

1

10

Karl Strugnell

KASSEI.CC

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

 

DATE:

24th October 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Frank Bauer

Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC

Finished

4th

10

2

James Barlow

University of Kent Cycling Clu...

Finished

4th

8

3

Justin Lariviere

Redhill CC

Finished

4th

7

4

Aidan McConville

Lewes Wanderers CC

Finished

4th

6

5

John Watts

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

5

6

Alex Wooley

Medway VC

Finished

4th

4

7

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

4th

3

8

Charles Deacon

Colchester Rovers CC

Finished

4th

2

9

Sam Holden

Sussex Revolution Velo Club

Finished

4th

1

10

Lee Messenger

 

Finished

4th

1

 

DATE:

24th October 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

2nd/3rd Cat.

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Frank Longstaff

Team Terminator

Finished

2nd

10

2

Thomas Whatley

Paceline RT

Finished

3rd

8

3

Matthew Leary

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

2nd

7

4

Joshua Outram

SP - Torm >

Finished

2nd

6

5

Alexandar Richardson

 

Finished

2nd

5

6

Andrew Price

London Phoenix CC

Finished

3rd

4

7

Charlie Passfield

Walden Velo

Finished

3rd

3

8

Cosmo Kedros

WyndyMilla

Finished

3rd

2

9

Mark Longstaff

Colchester Rovers CC

Finished

3rd

1

10

Karl Strugnell

KASSEI.CC

Finished

3rd

1

 

DATE:

26th September 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

CC London/Elitecycling/Turbo Beat

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-jD_f3UKaJdA/VPGIEadhRXI/AAAAAAAAA_M/txYqwOFU_60/s320/londoncc.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Thomas Davies

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

4th

10

2

Matt Saywell

Medway VC

Finished

4th

8

3

Peter Shaw

VC Revolution

Finished

4th

7

4

Lee Higlett

South Western RC - Evans Cycle...

Finished

4th

6

5

Nigel Tamplin

Hastings & St Leonards CC

Finished

4th

5

6

Mathew Fearn

Medway VC

Finished

4th

4

7

Garfield Hall

GB Cycles.co.uk

Finished

4th

3

8

Jamil Shehadeh

Colchester Rovers CC

Finished

4th

2

9

Frank Bauer

Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC

Finished

4th

1

10

Alex Wooley

Medway VC

Finished

4th

1

DATE:

26th September 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

CC London/Elitecycling/Turbo Beat

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

3rd/4th Cat.

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-jD_f3UKaJdA/VPGIEadhRXI/AAAAAAAAA_M/txYqwOFU_60/s320/londoncc.jpg

             

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Andrew Price

London Phoenix CC

Finished

3rd

10

2

James Perry

Pretorius Bikes

Finished

3rd

8

3

Sebastian Lewis

Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK

Finished

3rd

7

4

Richard Bettaney

 

Finished

3rd

6

5

Joe Peake

CC London

Finished

3rd

5

6

Antonius Wubben

 

Finished

3rd

4

7

Robert Valdes

Islington Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

3

8

Haydon Davis

Wigmore CC

Finished

3rd

2

9

James Chapman

Kenilworth Wheelers CC

Finished

3rd

1

10

Leon Stoneman

Army Cycling Union

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

 

DATE:

20th September 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Dulwich Paragon & Watford CC 

TYPE:

Road

VENUE:

Horsmonden

RIDER CAT:

3rd/4th Cat

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

N/A

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-_OQrQz8dHGk/VPGID-abPpI/AAAAAAAAA-I/eDS8tBAfoKk/s1600/dulwichp.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

15

2

Richard Bettaney

 

Finished

3rd

12

3

David Shilland

Bigfoot CC

Finished

3rd

10

4

George Brent

Addiscombe CC

Finished

3rd

8

5

Haydon Davis

Wigmore CC

Finished

3rd

6

6

Anthony Smedley

London Dynamo

Finished

3rd

5

7

Lee Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

4th

4

8

Callum Clark

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

3rd

3

9

Cliff Steele

Brixton Cycles Club

Finished

3rd

2

10

David Hunt

Southborough & District Whls

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

31st August 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Cedric Desperles

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

0

2

Nicholas Wood

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

4th

8

3

Chris Bakal

Rapha Cycling Club

Finished

4th

7

4

Ryan Machin

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

6

5

Mark Smith

Pretorius Bikes

Finished

4th

5

6

Luke Coleman

Quick Release Cycling Club

Finished

4th

4

7

Christopher Weights

London Phoenix CC

Finished

4th

0

8

Gareth Keevil

Lewes Wanderers CC

Finished

4th

2

9

David Bagley

Panagua CC

Finished

4th

1

10

James Cheeseman

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

1

DATE:

31st August 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

3rd/4th Cat.

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Sebastian Dickson

Thanet RC

Finished

3rd

10

2

Dominic Campbell

Medway VC

Finished

3rd

8

3

Christopher Walker

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

7

4

Oliver Reeves

Durham University Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

6

5

Haydon Davis

Wigmore CC

Finished

3rd

5

6

Philip Hersey

Kenilworth Wheelers CC

Finished

3rd

4

7

Filippo Sbalchiero

Eagle RC

Finished

3rd

3

8

Andrew Hill

VC Deal

Finished

3rd

2

9

Malcolm Davies

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

1

10

Antonius Wubben

 

Finished

3rd

1

DATE:

23 August 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Addiscombe CC/ Bigfoot CC

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Lamberhurst

RIDER CAT.:

2nd,3rd, 4th

DISTANCE:

100km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-QUuUANSgkqY/VPGIBz6O0XI/AAAAAAAAA9c/87Mjfe1Iq4U/s320/addiscombe.jpghttp://2.bp.blogspot.com/-FTGbZ5PhOSo/VPGIC7VaGGI/AAAAAAAAA-A/Yl26iQBFVSQ/s320/bigfoot.jpg

             

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Jack Donaldson

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Finished

2nd

30

2

Stuart Baldwin

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

2nd

25

3

Paul Sewell

Bigfoot CC

Finished

2nd

21

4

Liam Yates

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

17

5

David Hewett

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

14

6

Alex Blomeley

The 5th Floor Cycle Club

Finished

2nd

12

7

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

2nd

10

8

Stanley Kennett

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

8

9

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

7

10

Laurence Kirby

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

6

11

Michael Butler

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

5

12

Keith Watson

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

4

13

Daniel Fricker

Wigmore CC

Finished

2nd

3

14

Benjamin Knowles

London Phoenix CC

Finished

2nd

2

15

Ross Bryan

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

1

 

 

DATE:

25th July 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Darren Bain

Bigfoot CC

Finished

4th

10

2

James Hawkins

Bigfoot CC

Finished

4th

8

3

Nigel Tamplin

Hastings & St Leonards CC

Finished

4th

7

4

Richard Wise

Repack

Finished

4th

6

5

Mark Smith

Pretorius Bikes

Finished

4th

5

6

Andrew Tiller

Glendene CC

Finished

4th

4

7

Ian Smith

Bigfoot CC

Finished

4th

0

8

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

Finished

4th

2

9

Richard Brierley

London Phoenix CC

Finished

4th

1

10

Nikul Kansara-Jones

University College London Union

Finished

4th

1

DATE:

25th July 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

3/4 Cat.

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Viktor Kazinec

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

10

2

Joshua Andrews

Fast Test Racing Team

Finished

3rd

8

3

James Riall

London Dynamo

Finished

3rd

7

4

Nicholas Malins

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

3rd

6

5

David Hunt

Southborough & District Whls

Finished

3rd

5

6

James Chapman

Kenilworth Wheelers CC

Finished

3rd

4

7

Filippo Sbalchiero

SD Racing Team

Finished

3rd

3

8

Adam Daniel

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

2

9

Jesus Moreno Losa

Islington Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

1

10

Joshua Aiken

Stowmarket & District CC

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

19th July 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Southborough & District Wheelers

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Tenterden/Appledore

RIDER CAT.:

Elite, 1, 2, 3

DISTANCE:

140km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-bikTzUT_pr4/VPGIG37UYcI/AAAAAAAAA-s/yWNYZXKhU4k/s320/southborough.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

Elite

60

2

Joshua Lawless

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

1st

52

3

Simon Alexander

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

Elite

45

4

Cameron Austin

Look Mum No Hands!

Finished

2nd

40

5

Kendal Noctor

Feather Cycles Racing

Finished

1st

35

6

Michael Butler

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

Finished

2nd

31

7

Stanley Kennett

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

27

8

Wayne Beba

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

23

9

Rhys Clegg

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

1st

20

10

Nick Gasson

34 Nomads CC

Finished

2nd

17

11

Ross Bryan s

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

15

12

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

2nd

13

13

Phillip Belshaw

Danny Shane - Storck Racing

Finished

2nd

11

14

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

9

15

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

2nd

7

16

Ian Tosh

Army Cycling Union

Finished

2nd

6

17

Barny Willard

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

2nd

5

18

Mark Yale

VC Revolution

Finished

2nd

3

19

Pat Wright

Paceline RT

Finished

2nd

2

20

Christopher Zappalà

Look Mum No Hands!

Finished

2nd

1

 

 

 

 

DATE:

05 July 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Brixton CC / Woolwich CC

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Beneden/Sandhurst

RIDER CAT.:

2nd,3rd,4th

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

N/A

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-I8wB1IC8kbw/VPGIDLvpFlI/AAAAAAAAA90/yxjErPGvaeY/s1600/brixtoncycles.jpg

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-8saZSlWGmQ8/VPGIIWXBVVI/AAAAAAAAA_g/bx9g9a0zg80/s1600/woolwich.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Malcolm Davies

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

2nd

30

2

Peter Hitt

VC Meudon

Finished

2nd

25

3

Liam Yates

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

21

4

Stanley Kennett

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

17

5

Zak Corum-Haines

Project 51

Finished

3rd

14

6

Sheridan Bridal

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

2nd

12

7

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

10

8

Robert Rollings

Lewes Wanderers CC

Finished

3rd

8

9

Andrew Ten-broeke

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

2nd

7

10

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

6

11

Peter Merritt

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

3rd

5

12

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

4

13

Rod Archibald

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

3

14

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

2

15

Jacob Nicholson

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

1

 

 

 

DATE:

28th June 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Horsmondon

RIDER CAT.:

3rd,4th

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

 
 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

15

2

Neil Harris

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

3rd

12

3

Rudy Melo

The 5th Floor Cycle Club

Finished

3rd

10

4

James Croughton

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

4th

8

5

Benjamin Bartlett

Folkestone Velo Club C

Finished

3rd

6

6

Reece Wood

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

4th

5

7

Ian Vagg

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

4

8

Jacob Kennison

Beeston RC

Finished

3rd

3

9

Christopher Walker

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

2

10

Rory Barrett

Southborough & District Whls

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

14th June 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Kenardington

RIDER CAT.:

3rd,4th

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

 

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-ZQsf5mnYSYw/VPRlLtZr3eI/AAAAAAAABAM/DtPBVFh9EWM/s320/bowlfish.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

15

2

Daniel Slotte

The 5th Floor Cycle Club

Finished

4th

12

3

Andrew Colvin

Bigfoot CC

Finished

3rd

10

4

Paul Hone

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

3rd

8

5

Thomas Kennison

Addiscombe CC

Finished

3rd

6

6

Kevin Newland

Medway VC

Finished

3rd

5

7

John Cockrill

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

4

8

George Garnier

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

3

9

Craig Joy

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

2

10

Andrew Hill

VC Deal

Finished

4th

1

 

 

DATE:

7th June 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

London Phoenix CC

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Biddenden

RIDER CAT.:

2,3,4,W,J

DISTANCE:

100km

PHOTOS:

 

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-lM0TN33npoI/VPGIE325rLI/AAAAAAAAA_I/L14G1t3Yar8/s320/londonphe.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Ian Tosh

Army Cycling Union

Finished

1st

30

2

Michael Butler

 

Finished

1st

25

3

Iain Carr

Army Cycling Union

Finished

Elite

21

4

Josh Wakeling

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

1st

17

5

David Hewett

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

1st

14

6

Jason Oram

SP - Torm

Finished

Elite

12

7

Stuart Baldwin

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

Elite

10

8

Craig Joy

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

1st

8

9

Andrew Ten-Broeke

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

2nd

7

10

Ben Foames

Wigmore CC

Finished

Elite

6

11

Daniel Fricker

Wigmore CC

Finished

2nd

5

12

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

Elite

4

13

Road Archibald

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

1st

3

14

Albert Elison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

2

15

Craig Barton

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

Elite

1

 

 

 

DATE:

17th May 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Woodchurch

RIDER CAT.:

Elite, 1, 2, 3

DISTANCE:

140km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Robert Moore

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

60

2

Chris McNamara

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

52

3

Rory Townsend

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

Elite

45

4

Alex Paton

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

40

5

Jamie Pine

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

35

6

David Creeggan

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

Elite

31

7

James Lowden

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Finished

Elite

27

8

Symon Lewis

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Finished

1st

23

9

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

2nd

20

10

Johnathan Harris

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

Elite

17

11

Ashley Dennis

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

15

12

Warren Jesse

 

Finished

Elite

13

13

Harrison Jones

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

11

14

Andy Betts

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Finished

2nd

9

15

Ryan Visser

Danny Shane - Storck Racing

Finished

Elite

7

16

Liam Yates

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

1st

6

17

Craig Wilson

VC Meudon

Finished

1st

5

18

Simon McNamra

Southdowns Bikes – Casco

Finished

1st

3

19

Barny Willard

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

2

20

Albert Ellison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

1

 

 

DATE:

10th May 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Ashford Wheelers

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Biddenden

RIDER CAT.:

3/4

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-M9McAkz0EYU/VPGICbV43MI/AAAAAAAAA9g/P72lX4PBiaU/s320/ashfordwheelers.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Len Delicaet

London Phoenix CC

Finished

3rd

15

2

Daniel Fricker

Wigmore CC

Finished

3rd

12

3

Josh Wakeling

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

3rd

10

4

Matthew Kuwertz

Southborough & District Wheelers

Finished

3rd

8

5

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

3rd

6

6

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching RT

Finished

3rd

5

7

Albert Townley

West Kent Road Club

Finished

3rd

4

8

Craig Joy

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

3rd

3

9

Jonathan Pontin

Addiscombe RC

Finished

3rd

2

10

Peter Merritt

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

3rd May 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

PMR@Toachim House

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Kendardington

RIDER CAT.:

3/43

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-aXizjVAykC4/VPGIGpIIFcI/AAAAAAAAA-8/um4G8K4uGqo/s320/pmrtoachim.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe RC

Finished

3rd

15

2

John Cockrill

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

3rd

12

3

Philip Lenney

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

3rd

10

4

James Buckley

Sorby Hinds

Finished

3rd

8

5

Bill Bell

Bigfoot CC

Finished

3rd

6

6

Andrew Colvin

Bigfoot CC

Finished

3rd

5

7

Christopher Dick

London Phoenix CC

Finished

3rd

4

8

Zak Corum-Haines

Project 51

Finished

3rd

3

9

Ian Jones

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

3rd

2

10

Neil Lauder

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

3rd

1

 


 

DATE:

6th April 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

4th only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Thomas Handsell

Addiscombe CC

Finished

4th

10

2

John Sellars

London Phoenix CC

Finished

4th

8

3

Haydon Davis

Wigmore CC

Finished

4th

7

4

Andrew Hill

VC Deal

Finished

4th

6

5

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

Finished

4th

5

6

Adam Eastwood

BowlPhish Bontrager Racing

Finished

4th

4

7

Darren Bain

Bigfoot CC

Finished

4th

0

8

Robert Lewis

Ipswich Bicycle Club

Finished

4th

2

9

Damian Cassidy

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

4th

1

10

Alexander Hastings

San Fairy Ann CC

Finished

4th

1

DATE:

6th April 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

SERRL

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Gravesend Cyclo Park

RIDER CAT:

3rd only

DISTANCE:

1 Hour

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Buauna Ball

Zappi's Racing Team

Finished

3rd

10

2

Stanley Kennett

PMR @ Toachim House

Finished

3rd

8

3

Stephen Gibson

Gravesend CC

Finished

3rd

7

4

Sheridan Bridal

Abelio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

6

5

Neil Harris

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

3rd

5

6

Grant Martin

Ipswich Bicycle Club

Finished

3rd

4

7

David Hewett

Adalta CC

Finished

3rd

3

8

Thomas Whatley

Paceline RT

Finished

3rd

2

9

Robert Kennison

Medway VC

Finished

3rd

1

10

Kristof De Beule

Woolwich CC

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

DATE:

29th March 2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

 

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Chilham

RIDER CAT.:

Elite, 1, 2, 3

DISTANCE:

125km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Wouter Sybrandy

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Finished

1st

60

2

Rory Townsend

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

52

3

Lewis Atkins

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

Elite

45

4

George Wood

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

1st

40

5

Lloyd Chapman

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

1st

35

6

Andrew Hastings

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

Elite

31

7

Jamie Pine

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

Elite

27

8

Jamie Caldwell

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

1st

23

9

Jez McCann

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

20

10

Alex Paton

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

Elite

17

11

David Williams

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

15

12

Rhys Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

Elite

13

13

Ashley Dennis

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

1st

11

14

James Lowden

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Finished

2nd

9

15

Simon Alexander

Richardsons-Trek RT

Finished

Elite

7

16

Jonathan Harris

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

1st

6

17

Chris McNamara

Pedal Heaven RT

Finished

1st

5

18

James Local

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Finished

1st

3

19

Riko Sibbe

London Dynamo

Finished

3rd

2

20

Oliver Jedrej

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

2nd

1

 

 

 

DATE:

15/03/2015

PROMOTING CLUB(s):

LookMumNoHands. Adalta. SFA. Wigmore CC, Catford CC equipe 4T+ Velo

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Brenchley

RIDER CAT.:

3rd, 4th

DISTANCE:

80km

PHOTOS:

N/A

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team 

Finished

3rd

15

2

David Hewett 

Adalta Cycling Club RT

Finished

3rd

12

3

Bill Bell

Bigfoot CC

Finished

3rd

10

4

Jake Mitchell 

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

8

5

Murray Davies

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

3rd

6

6

Philip Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

3rd

5

7

Craig Joy

Adalta Cycling Club RT

Finished

3rd

4

8

Christropher Booth

Cadence Cycling Performance

Finished

3rd

3

9

Neil Lauder

4T + Velo Club

Finished

3rd

2

10

Trevor Deeble

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

1

11

Ian Loades

ASL Projects Racing Team

Finished

3rd

0

12

Greg Moss

Dulwich Paragon CC

Finished

3rd

0

13

Josh Wakeling

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

4th

0

14

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

0

15

Alexander Donaldson

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

0

16

Malcolm Davis

Velo Club Elan

Finished

4th

0

17

Shaun Williams

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Finished

3rd

0

18

Dominic Campbell

Medway VC

Finished

3rd

0

19

Keith Whitwell

Dulwich Paragon

Finished

3rd

0

20

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

Finished

3rd

0

 

 

DATE:

01/03/2015

PROMOTING CLUB:

Ashford Wheelers

TYPE:

Road Race

VENUE:

Tenterden

RIDER CAT.:

2nd, 3rd, 4th, J

DISTANCE:

100km

PHOTOS:

Dave Hayward Photos

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-M9McAkz0EYU/VPGICbV43MI/AAAAAAAAA9g/P72lX4PBiaU/s1600/ashfordwheelers.jpg

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Rhys Keepence

Dulwich Paragon

Finished

2nd

30

2

Keith Watson

Adalta Cycling Club RT

Finished

2nd

25

3

Richard Poynter

London Phoenix CC

Finished

2nd

21

4

Lee Comerford

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

17

5

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

14

6

Stuart Baldwin

4T+ Velo Club

Finished

2nd

12

7

Matthew Leary

In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

Finished

2nd

10

8

Dave Williams

Team Bottecchia UK

Finished

2nd

8

9

Ben Allan

Dulwich Paragon

Finished

2nd

7

10

Rod Archibald

Adalta Cycling Club RT

Finished

3rd

6

11

Phil Lenney

BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing

Finished

2nd

5

12

Wayne Beba

Adalta Cycling Club RT

Finished

2nd

4

13

Dave Murrell

London Phoenix CC

Finished

2nd

3

14

Julian Bray

Dulwich Paragon

Finished

2nd

2

15

Daniel Busbridge

 

Finished

3rd

1

 

 

 

DATE:

21/2/2015

TYPE:

Closed Circuit

VENUE:

Kent Cyclopark

RIDER CAT.:

E, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th

DISTANCE:

1 hour +5 laps

 

 

POS.

NAME

CLUB

RIDER STATUS

CATEGORY

POINTS

1

Joshua Outram

SP - Torm

Finished

2nd

10

2

Billy Whenman

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

1st

8

3

Albert Ellison

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Finished

2nd

7

4

Matthew Clarke

London Dynamo

Finished

2nd

6

5

Declan Egan

Kingston Wheelers CC

Finished

2nd

5

6

Joseph Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

Finished

2nd

4

7

Wayne Beba

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

3

8

Keith Watson

Adalta Cycling Club

Finished

2nd

2

9

Jez McCann

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Finished

2nd

1

10

Marcus Burnett

Corley Cycles - Drops RT

Finished

2nd

1