S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
2 - 3 Laughton result
 

RESULT - 2nd / 3rd category - Laughton - 22nd April 2017

POS

RIDER

CLUB

CAT

TIME

SERRL POINTS

1

Arlan Vartazarian

Regents Park Rouleurs

2nd

2.19.20

60

2

Adam Cotterell

GS Greenwich

2nd

@1’ 56”

59

3

George Clark

Catford CC

2nd

@1’ 56”

58

4

Michael Coyle

Brighton Mitre

2nd

@1’ 56”

57

5

Tom Percival

Regents Park Rouleurs

2nd

@2’ 25”

56

6

Ryan Weston

UK Biking

2nd

@2’ 42”

55

7

Damien Clayton

Regents Park Rouleurs

2nd

@2’ 42”

54

8

Matt Holmes

Arctic Tacx RT

2nd

@2’ 42”

53

9

Callum Clark

TrainSharp Club

2nd

@2’ 42”

52

10

Joe Hill

Sussex Revolution VC

2nd

@2’ 42”

51

11

Samual Allen

Lee valley YCC

2nd

@2’ 42”

50

12

Tristian Grigalis

PMR@ToachimHouse

2nd

@2’ 42”

49

13

Thomas Denwood

Harrogate Nova CC

2nd

@2’ 42”

48

14

James Flury

Richardsons Trek

3rd

@2’ 42”

47

15

Keith Watson

Adalta RT

2nd

@2’ 42”

46

16

Matthew Butt

Team ASL

2nd

@2’ 42”

45

17

Edward Cronnan

Paceline RT

3rd

@2’ 42”

44

18

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta RT

2nd

@2’ 42”

43

19

Tom Duncan

London Dynamo

2nd

@2’ 42”

42

20

Alex Smith

PB Cycle Coaching CT

2nd

@2’ 42”

41

21

Dominic Maxwell

Worthing Excelsior

2nd

@2’ 42”

40

22

Andrew Ten-Broeke

PB Cycle Coaching CT

2nd

@2’ 42”

39

23

Chris Nichols

Regents Park Rouleurs

3rd

@2’ 42”

38

24

William Everson

Dulwich Paragon CC

2nd

@2’ 42”

37

25

Rory Palmer

Brighton Mitre

2nd

@2’ 42”

36

26

Craig Joy

BowlPhish Racing

2nd

@2’ 42”

35

27

Benjamin Bartlett

Folkestone VC

2nd

@2’ 42”

34

28

Vanrisch McLean

Addiscombe CC

3rd

@2’ 42”

33

29

Isaac Wright

Hunt Bike Wheels

2nd

@2’ 42”

32

30

Rory Barrett

Southborough & Dist Whls

2nd

@2’ 42”

31

31

David Murrell

London Phoenix

2nd

@2’ 42”

30

32

Ian Tosh

LLRT (S)

2nd

@2’ 42”

29

33

John Cockrill

Abellio – SFA RT

2nd

@2’ 42”

28

34

Richmond Rogers

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

@2’ 42”

27

35

Rob Hardyman

The Cycle Room

2nd

@2’ 42”

26

36

Matthias Barnet

Cycle Team On Form

2nd

@2’ 42”

25

37

Matt Alderson

The Cycle Room

3rd

@2’ 42”

24

38

Jed Williamson

Team ASL

2nd

@2’ 42”

23

39

Chris Hewitt

Sussex Revolution VC

2nd

@2’ 42”

22

40

Chris Tarren

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

@2’ 42”

21

41

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

2nd

@2’ 42”

20

42

Patrick Hawkins

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

@2’ 42”

19

43

Martin Rowland

UK Biking

2nd

@2’ 42”

18

44

Jason Ginn

The Cycle Room

2nd

@2’ 42”

17

45

Rod Archibald

Adalta RT

2nd

@2’ 42”

16

46

Peter Morris

Team ASL

2nd

@2’ 42”

15

47

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

2nd

@2’ 42”

14

48

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

2nd

@2’ 42”

13

49

Gavin Jones

Sussex Revolution VC

2nd

@2’ 42”

12

50

Eric DeGolier

Sussex Revolution VC

2nd

@4 43”

11

51

Scott Gilchrist

4T+ Velo Club

3rd

@5’ 33”

10

52

John Powell

Team ASL

3rd

@9’ 16”

9

53

Paul Walsingham

The Cycle Room

3rd

@10’ 00”

8