S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

Race: Cyclopark Winter Series #4, 4th cat Result, 9th December 2017

 

 

RIDER

CLUB

FASTEST LAP

SLOWEST LAP

LAPS

FINISH TIME

1

Stefan Gloyn

Army Cycling Union

0:03:41.0

0:04:17.4

14

0:58:10.0

2

Alan Slatter

Imperial College Cycling Club

0:03:44.8

0:04:16.1

14

0:58:13.5

3

Craig Smith

Southend Wheelers

0:03:44.3

0:04:18.0

14

0:58:13.6

4

Edward Pottrill

 

0:03:44.7

0:04:18.5

14

0:58:14.0

5

Richard McShee

Islington CC

0:03:45.5

0:04:16.0

14

0:58:14.6

6

Dominic Wilson

Kingston Wheelers CC

0:03:46.2

0:04:16.6

14

0:58:14.7

7

Edward Lunn

Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

0:03:45.6

0:04:18.6

14

0:58:14.8

8

Marcus Halson

Imperial College Cycling Club

0:03:45.3

0:04:18.3

14

0:58:15.1

9

James Griffin

trainSharp Club

0:03:45.6

0:04:20.0

14

0:58:15.2

10

Simon Jackson

 

0:03:45.6

0:04:17.8

14

0:58:15.8

11

Omar Malik

Southborough & District Whls

0:03:47.6

0:04:18.6

14

0:58:16.5

12

Simon Carter

Quick Release Cycling Club

0:03:47.0

0:04:17.3

14

0:58:17.0

13

Nicholas Try

WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip

0:03:48.9

0:04:18.6

14

0:58:17.7

14

Iain McNaught

CC London

0:03:49.4

0:04:16.8

14

0:58:17.7

15

Martin Kober

 

0:03:49.4

0:04:15.5

14

0:58:19.4

16

Ross Taylor

Southend Wheelers

0:03:55.6

0:04:18.9

14

0:58:24.7

17

Malcom Borg

WSW

0:04:02.4

0:04:56.9

13

0:58:32.9

18

Dave Dorling

 

0:04:14.7

0:05:55.9

13

0:58:42.2

19

Andre Pucci

 

0:04:18.5

0:05:05.0

13

0:59:56.5

20

Mark Connelly

Essex Roads CC

0:04:19.6

0:04:53.6

13

1:00:26.3

21

Chris McGlynn

6AM Cycling

0:04:00.0

0:04:18.4

8

0:33:34.9

22

Tom Griffiths

Dulwich Paragon CC

0:04:02.3

0:04:19.1

6

0:25:14.0

23

Matt Gray

Chevaliers

0:04:01.9

0:04:18.0

6

0:25:20.1

24

Harvey Downard

Proper CC

0:04:18.2

0:04:40.6

6

0:27:11.8

25

Sam Dower

Seeds

0:04:12.0

 

3

0:13:11.8

 

Race: Cyclopark Winter Series #4, 2nd / 3rd cat Result, 9th December 2017

 

 

RIDER

CLUB

FASTEST TIME

SLOWEST TIME

LAPS

FINISH TIME

1

Michael Butler

Hargroves

0:03:40.7

0:03:59.2

15

0:57:07.8

2

Keith Watson

Adalta RT

0:03:37.0

0:04:02.0

15

0:57:07.9

3

Isaac Pucci

 

0:03:44.0

0:04:10.6

15

0:58:37.1

4

Louis Bilyard

Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

0:03:44.9

0:04:10.8

15

0:58:37.5

5

Samuel Asker

VC Londres

0:03:45.5

0:04:10.3

15

0:58:37.7

6

Rod Archibald

Adalta RT

0:03:43.0

0:04:09.3

15

0:58:38.2

7

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wh

0:03:45.0

0:04:10.5

15

0:58:38.4

8

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta RT

0:03:44.2

0:04:08.8

15

0:58:38.6

9

Anthony Roberts

VC Meudon

0:03:43.7

0:04:10.0

15

0:58:38.6

10

Robert Matthews

Redbridge CC

0:03:46.2

0:04:09.9

15

0:58:38.7

11

Stuart Taplin

Dulwich Paragon CC

0:03:45.9

0:04:09.5

15

0:58:39.0

12

Andrew Davis

Kingston Wheelers CC

0:03:44.2

0:04:09.3

15

0:58:39.0

13

Daniel Shanney

Redbridge CC

0:03:46.4

0:04:10.3

15

0:58:39.6

14

Graeme Garner

Essex Roads CC

0:03:44.2

0:04:09.2

15

0:58:39.8

15

Valentino Fontana

Gemini BC

0:03:46.3

0:04:10.1

15

0:58:40.0

16

Wayne Beba

Adalta RT

0:03:46.1

0:04:12.6

15

0:58:40.2

17

Torin Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

0:03:44.0

0:04:08.3

15

0:58:41.2

18

Keith Henderson

Southborough & District Whls

0:03:44.0

0:04:09.3

15

0:58:43.3

19

Thomas Shanney

Redbridge CC

0:03:45.5

0:04:09.7

15

0:58:48.3

20

Chris Stanton

 

0:03:46.9

0:05:18.9

15

1:00:11.8

21

Alan Newman

PRTZ CC

0:03:46.0

0:04:29.1

14

0:58:48.7

22

Darren Franks

Cranks

0:03:55.6

0:04:35.0

14

1:01:37.3

23

Chris Ware

Brixton Cycles Club

0:03:44.5

0:03:57.1

4

0:15:33.9

24

Liam Hanks

B+D CC

0:03:44.7

0:03:57.3

4

0:15:34.1