S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

RESULT - Ride Sussex Road Race, 3rd/4th category, 65km, Laughton, 28th July 2018

 

RIDER

CLUB

LAPS

TIME

1

Grant Fraser

Paceline RT

6

1:47:24.149

2

Joe Staunton

Wightlink Wightmountain RT

6

1:48:27.428

3

Conor Clancy

Brighton Excelsior

6

1:48:27.457

4

Sam Reed

Guernsey Velo Club

6

1:48:27.652

5

Jack Ryman

Dulwich Paragon CC

6

1:48:27.661

6

Vaughan Marris

Fareham Wheelers

6

1:48:27.880

7

Steve Coombs

Sussex Revolution VC

6

1:48:28.241

8

John McCormack

Islington CC

6

1:48:28.255

9

Noah Faiers

The Cycle Room

6

1:48:28.276

10

Ben Watts

VC Meudon

6

1:48:28.528

11

Robin Basford

WyndyMilla

6

1:48:28.785

12

Charles Bell

Rapha Cycling Club

6

1:48:28.847

13

Richard Applin

Rapha Cycling Club

6

1:48:28.975

14

Kev Witton

URDT

6

1:48:29.128

15

Andy Ward

Wightlink-wightmountain

6

1:48:29.164

16

Kishan Bakrania

Team Darenth

6

1:48:29.304

17

Simon Carter

QRCC

6

1:48:29.327

18

Simon Higgs

Essex Roads CC

6

1:48:29.423

19

Sam Gregson

Velosport CC

6

1:48:29.583

20

Tom King

Dulwich Paragon CC

6

1:48:29.586

21

Chris Parker

VCGH

6

1:48:29.711

22

Nathan Fletcher

Project 51

6

1:48:29.775

23

Nick Elson

Woolwich CC

6

1:48:29.879

24

William Hunnam

Islington CC

6

1:48:29.914

25

Horatio Holloway

Brighton Mitre

6

1:48:30.146

26

Peter Smith

Cowley road condors

6

1:48:30.195

27

Valentino Fontana

Gemini BC

6

1:48:30.378

28

Jonathan Graciano

Medway Velo

6

1:48:30.387

29

Lee Smith

PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team

6

1:48:30.503

30

James Di Rico

Sussex Revolution VC

6

1:48:30.552

31

MJ Jackson

Nice Brew CC

6

1:48:30.638

32

Sam Hodges

Lky7 SD Racing

6

1:48:30.646

33

Chris Jenkinson

Private Member

6

1:48:30.911

34

Alex Dobiecki

Crawley Wheelers

6

1:48:31.078

35

Paolo Avagliano

London Dynamo

6

1:48:31.348

36

Kevin Wolff

Old Portlians CC

6

1:48:31.864

37

Andy Thornley

Rapha CC

6

1:48:32.494

38

Norman Blissett

In Gear

6

1:48:32.552

39

John Aston

Generation Press CC

6

1:48:33.155

40

Nathan Russell

Trainsharp

6

1:48:33.928

41

Nigel Langridge

Crawley Wheelers

6

1:48:35.642

42

David Fowler

Deal Tri

5

1:34:53.104

43

Garfield Hall

Geoffrey Butler Cycles

5

1:42:25.551

DNF

Robert Paynter

URDT

 

 

DNF

Alexander Marks

N/A

 

 

DNS

Tom Houghton

Brighton Excellsior CC

 

 

DNS

Paul Hone

Addiscombe

 

 

DNS

Matthew Smith

Brighton Excelsior Cc

 

 

DNS

Ben Wright

Crawley Wheelers

 

 

DNS

Aaron Haines

Dulwich Paragon CC

 

 

DNS

Lee Bell

Hunt Bike Wheels

 

 

DNS

Caine MacNeil

Islington CC

 

 

DNS

Stephen Simpson

PBCC

 

 

DNS

Koos Verhagen

Private

 

 

DNS

Bryan Dooley

Rapha Cycling Club

 

 

DNS

Gavin Jones

Southdown bikes casco pet racing club

 

 

DNS

Patrick Ramsey

TowerEightRT