S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

RESULT - Ride Sussex, 2nd/3rd category, 100km, Laughton, 28th July 2018

 

RIDER

CLUB

LAPS

TIME

1

Robbie White

Woolwich CC

9

 

2

Charlie Heffernan

Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet

9

2:23:54.526

3

Jamie Francis

WORX Factory Racing

9

2:23:54.623

4

stuart baldwin

Adalta RT

9

2:23:54.732

5

Will Auty

4T+ Cyclopark

9

2:23:54.754

6

Oliver Scott

Dulwich Paragon

9

2:23:54.889

7

Steve Rees-Clark

Morvelo Basso RT

9

2:23:54.903

8

Ian Vagg

Project 51

9

2:23:55.075

9

Paul Hollingsworth

Worx Factory Racing

9

2:23:55.137

10

tom Rowing

Abellio SFA RT

9

2:23:55.339

11

Ben Scott-Munden

Sotonia cc

9

2:23:55.376

12

Alexander Tarlton

Lee Valley YCC

9

2:23:55.432

13

Linton van Zyl

Kingston Wheelers

9

2:23:55.471

14

Tom Wiley

Rapha CC

9

2:23:55.891

15

Mark Day

Generation Press CC

9

2:23:56.174

16

Joost Roes

Winch CC

9

2:23:56.299

17

George Skinner

Norwood Paragon CC

9

2:23:56.319

18

Henry James

Crawley Wheelers

9

2:23:56.395

19

Lee Messenger

Abellio SFA RT

9

2:23:56.408

20

Benjamin Beynon

Strada Sport

9

2:23:56.446

21

Paul Barnard

Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet

9

2:23:56.592

22

Emyr Davies

Rapha Cycle Club

9

2:23:56.642

23

Luke Alexandre

Abellio SFA RT

9

2:23:56.727

24

George Wells

Cadence Cycling Performance

9

2:23:56.811

25

Cameron Preece

Southborough and District Wheelers

9

2:23:56.871

26

Joe Clark

I Team CC

9

2:23:57.281

27

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

9

2:23:57.294

28

Michael Guilford

Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven

9

2:23:57.534

29

Jack Wyllie

Norwood Paragon

9

2:23:57.646

30

Paul Newsome

Project 51

9

2:23:57.686

31

Christopher Roberts

Velosport CC

9

2:23:57.951

32

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

9

2:23:57.958

33

James Drain

Gemini

9

2:23:58.147

34

Oliver Winwood Bratchell

Velo Club Venta

9

2:23:58.286

35

Finn Fitzgerald

Dulwich Paragon CC

9

2:23:58.667

36

Isaac Wright

Project 51

9

2:23:58.990

37

Tom Battrum

RCC

9

2:23:59.026

38

Richard Cartland

Southdowns Bikes Casco Pet

9

2:24:00.395

39

Josh Greet

Kibosh Racing

9

2:24:00.784

40

Kendal Noctor

Kibosh Racing

9

2:24:00.986

41

Brindley Taylor

Project 51

9

2:24:11.022

42

Josh Wakeling

Adalta RT

9

2:24:17.819

43

Andrew Hill

Adalta CC

9

2:24:18.197

44

Rod Archibald

Adalta RT

9

2:24:20.588

45

Matthew Burt

Project 51

9

2:24:30.542

46

Mark Gower

Southdown Bikes casco pet race team

9

 

DNF

Matthew Williams

Abellio SFA Racing Team

7

1:53:02.458

DNF

Andy Blackman

VC Meudon

5

1:17:03.295

DNF

Tom Cornforth

University of Manchester CC

5

1:22:38.774

DNF

Anthony Attwood

Abellio SFA race team

5

1:36:06.009

DNF

Richmond Rogers

Arctic Tacx RT

3

51:34.511

DNF

Lewis Winfield

VC Londres

3

56:14.350

DNF

Benjamin Ryder

Rapha Cycling Club

3

1:55:13.161

DNF

Stuart Bettis

Southdowns bikes CASCO pet

2

42:27.231

DNS

Matt Bridge

Chaingang RT

 

 

DNS

Jose Soler

Handsling cc

 

 

DNS

Matt Tucker

Mono CC

 

 

DNS

Rory Barrett

Southborough and District Wheelers

 

 

DNS

Jonathan Melville

VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse

 

 

DNS

Hugh Smith

Woolwich CC