S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League
Giles Ree Memorial Stage Race

Stage 1 - Individual TT (standard road bikes only)

Date:

 6th April 2019

Rider Category:

 2nd / 3rd

Race Classification:

 Regional A

Entries Open:

 6th January 2019

Entries Close:

 23rd March 2019

Online Entry:

 CLICK HERE

Advanced Entry Fee:

 £75.00 (affilliated riders). £96.00 (non affiliated riders)

Entry on Day Fee:

 £120.00

Entry Criteria:

 First come first served. Priority given to affiliated riders.

Course:

 Ardingly DETAILS HERE

Race Distance:

 3.0km

Lap Distance:

 3.0km

Headquarters:

 The Martindale Centre, Station Road, Horsted Keynes, RH17 7ED

Race Start Time:

  First rider off at 9.30am

Sign On:

 Opens at 8.15am. Closes 15 minutes before riders TT start time.

Max Field Size:

 60

League Points:

 1st = 50pts down to 50th = 1pt

 

Stage 2 - Short Course Road Race

Date:

 6th April 2019

Rider Category:

 2nd / 3rd

Race Classification:

 Regional A

Entries Open:

 6th January  2019

Entries Close:

 23rd March 2019

Online Entry:

 CLICK HERE

Advanced Entry Fee:

 £75.00 (affiliated riders), £96.00 (non affiliated riders)

Entry on Day Fee:

 £120.00

Entry Criteria:

 Priority given to affiliated riders

Course:

 Ardingly DETAILS HERE

Race Distance:

 40km

Lap Distance:

 3.1km

Headquarters:

 The Martindale Centre, Station Road, Horsted keynes, RH17 7ED

Race Start Time:

 1.00pm

Sign On:

 Closes 12.40pm

Max Field Size:

 60

League Points:

 1st place = 50pts - 50th place = 1pt

 

Stage 3 - Road Race

Date:

 7th April 2019

Rider Category:

 2nd / 3rd

Race Classification:

 Regional A

Entries Open:

 6th January 2019

Entries Close:

 23rd March 2019

Online Entry:

 CLICK HERE

Advanced Entry Fee:

 £75.00 )affiliated riders), £96.00 (non affiliated riders)

Entry on Day Fee:

 £120.00

Entry Criteria:

 Priority given to affiliated riders

Course:

 Sharpthorne. DETAILS HERE.

Race Distance:

 115km

Lap Distance:

 20.5km

Headquarters:

 The Martindale Centre, Station Road, Horsted Keynes, RH7 7ED

Race Start Time:

 10.00am

Sign On:

 Closes at 9.40am

Max Field Size:

 60

League Points:

 1st place = 50pts - 50th place = 1pt

 

Previous Winners

 

1984 - Colin Tamon- Central Sussex CC
1985 - Callum Anthony Gough - Thanet RC
1986 - Mike Coyle - VC Etoile
1987 - Mark Markowski - Hastings & St Leonards
1988 - Paul Holdsworth - Feltham RC
1989 - Mike Coyle - VC Etoile
1990 - Paul Miller - Wembley RC
1991 - Shaun Macken - Invicta RC
1992 - Aaron McCaffrey - South East Midlands Div
1993 - Steve Cook - Calleva RC
1994 - Mark Daly - Dartford Whls
1995 - Simon Wright - Apollo RT
1996 - Simon Bray - Team Energy
1997 - Stewart House - Carven CRT
1998 - Adam Dallison - New Malden
1999 - Stephen Joseph - Gore Bike Wear
2000 - Gary Dodd - Festival RC
2001 - Stuart Blunt - Corridori
2002 - Darren Atkins - M.I. Racing
2003 - Darren Atkins - M.I. Racing
2004 - Anders Christensen - VC Meuden
2005 - Jules Birks - Cycle Europe - Bianchi
2006 - Colin Roshier - Team Quest
2007 - Steve Calland - Norwood Paragon
2008 - Paul Delahunty - London Dynamo / Cyclefit
2009 - Dan Staite
2017 - Fabian Horrocks - Velo Schils

2018 - Tom Wiley - Rapha CC