S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

Giles Ree Memorial Stage Race, 25-27th August 2018 - Final Overall

POS

RIDER

TEAM

STAGE 1

STAGE 2

STAGE 3

STAGE 4

FINISH

1

Tom Wiley

Rapha CC

00:03:32

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:13:49

7:21:41

2

Harvey Guningham

4T+Cyclopark

00:03:31

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:14:36

7:22:27

3

Robbie White

Woolwich cycling club

00:03:28

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:07

7:23:55

4

Adam Cotterell

Project 51

00:03:26

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:11

7:23:57

5

Ieuan Woods

Cycle Team On Form

00:03:25

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:16:13

7:24:00

6

Stephen Gibson

4T+ Cyclopark

00:03:25

00:59:57

03:04:24

03:16:16

7:24:02

7

George Wells

Cadence Cycling Performance

00:03:34

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:16:12

7:24:08

8

Lawrence Coyle

Brighton Mitre

00:03:28

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:22

7:24:10

9

Jamie Francis

WORX Factory Racing

00:03:23

00:59:57

03:04:24

03:16:27

7:24:11

10

Michael Guilford

Surrey League

00:03:33

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:19

7:24:12

11

Matt Looker

Manx Viking Wheelers CC

00:03:28

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:27

7:24:15

12

James Black

London Dynamo

00:03:22

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:36

7:24:18

13

Will Auty

4T+ Cyclopark

00:03:27

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:32

7:24:19

14

Luke Alexandre

Abellio SFA RT

00:03:29

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:32

7:24:21

15

Conor Chandler

Primera TeamJobs

00:03:36

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:26

7:24:22

16

James Bonham

Surrey League

00:03:31

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:16:29

7:24:22

17

Benedict Thompson

CC London

00:03:27

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:42

7:24:29

18

Rowan Ellis

BC South West Region

00:03:37

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:16:34

7:24:33

19

Josh Wakeling

Adalta RT

00:03:25

00:59:57

03:04:23

03:16:54

7:24:39

20

Adam Przedrzymirski

London Dynamo

00:03:37

00:59:57

03:04:24

03:16:43

7:24:41

21

Lee Messenger

Abellio SFA RT

00:03:44

01:00:13

03:04:25

03:16:51

7:25:13

22

Paul Newsome

Project 51

00:03:29

00:59:57

03:05:40

03:16:12

7:25:18

23

Mikey Weavers

Team ASL

00:03:29

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:17:47

7:25:38

24

Sam Painter

Wigmore CC

00:03:27

00:59:57

03:06:41

03:16:05

7:26:10

25

James Dent

St Neots CC

00:03:30

00:59:57

03:04:25

03:18:34

7:26:26

26

Linton van Zyl

Kingston Wheelers

00:03:27

00:59:57

03:05:53

03:17:23

7:26:40

27

Declan Egan

Surrey League

00:03:32

01:03:27

03:04:20

03:15:51

7:27:10

28

Tom Battrum

RCC

00:03:34

00:59:57

03:06:45

03:17:27

7:27:43

29

Andrew Hill

Adalta CC

00:03:36

01:00:13

03:06:52

03:17:31

7:28:12

30

Ian Vagg

Project 51

00:03:27

00:59:57

03:06:46

03:18:13

7:28:23

31

Matthew Burt

Project 51

00:03:30

00:59:57

03:19:24

03:13:43

7:36:34

32

Joshua Avery

Vision Innovative Leisure

00:03:33

00:59:57

03:17:08

03:16:07

7:36:45

33

Javier Romartinez

Rapha cc

00:03:29

00:59:57

03:17:03

03:18:14

7:38:43

34

Ross Hallard

RCC

00:03:30

00:59:57

03:17:03

03:18:23

7:38:53

35

Charlie Heffernan

Surrey League

00:03:31

00:59:57

03:17:45

03:18:29

7:39:42

36

Marlin Barea

BC South West Region

00:03:34

01:00:27

03:19:23

03:16:47

7:40:11

37

Tom Stokes

st neots

00:03:40

01:00:13

03:19:23

03:18:34

7:41:50

38

Neil Pearson

Gemini BC

00:03:37

01:00:13

03:17:41

03:20:24

7:41:55

39

William Makin

BC South West Region

00:03:35

01:00:13

03:20:21

03:18:16

7:42:25

40

Benjamin Ryder

Rapha Cycling Club

00:03:37

01:00:13

03:21:19

03:23:50

7:48:59

41

Finn Anderson-Grout

Brighton Mitre CC

00:03:37

01:00:13

03:24:37

03:21:51

7:50:18

42

Stephen Wilkinson

34th Nomads CC

00:03:40

01:03:27

03:21:39

03:25:54

7:54:40

43

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

00:03:34

00:59:57

03:35:44

03:17:51

7:57:06

44

james hywel-davies

Latchem Sunwise

00:03:39

01:01:53

03:35:17

03:17:23

7:58:12

45

Nathan Russell

Trainsharp

00:03:36

01:00:13

03:35:43

03:19:00

7:58:32

46

Samuel Snowden

Unattached

00:03:44

01:03:27

03:35:40

03:17:52

8:00:43

47

Rob Milnes

Thanet RC RT

00:03:46

01:03:27

03:35:34

03:35:34

8:18:21

48

Richard Cartland

Surrey League

00:03:37

00:59:57

04:15:42

03:14:18

8:33:34

49

Jean-Pierre Laake

London Dynamo

00:03:36

01:00:13

03:35:44

03:55:54

8:35:27

50

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

00:03:29

00:59:57

04:26:11

03:35:33

9:05:10

51

Stephen Swindley

RNRMCA

00:03:27

00:59:57

05:05:49

03:16:42

9:25:55

52

Tyler Lemmon

Team Bottecchia UK

00:03:42

01:00:31

05:02:03

03:45:44

9:52:00

53

Jack Parrish

Team Vision Innovative leisure

00:03:43

01:00:27

05:42:10

03:18:22

10:04:42

54

tom Rowing

Abellio SFA RT

00:03:34

01:02:41

DNF

DNF

DNF

55

James Drain

Gemini

00:03:53

01:03:27

05:00:59

DNF

DNF

56

Brian Cronin

London Dynamo

00:03:41

01:01:53

05:08:31

DNF

DNF

57

Isaac Wright

Project 51

00:03:30

00:59:57

03:09:55

DNF

DNF

58

Andy Thornley

Rapha Cycling Club

00:03:44

01:03:27

04:38:26

DNF

DNF

59

Alex Ashman

Thanet RC Race Team

00:03:33

00:59:57

05:11:58

DNF

DNF