S.E.R.R.L
South East Road Race League

Gile Ree Memorial Final General Classification.

 

rider

club

St 1

St 2

 

 

G.C

1

Fabian Horrocks

West Suffolk Wheelers

3.27

58:12

2:05:58

1.36.51

4.44.27

2

Richard Cartland

trainSharp Club

3.38

58:12

2:05:58

1.36.43

4.44.31

3

Rupert Graham

Sigma Sport.co.uk

3.21

57:47

2:05:58

1.37.28

4.44.34

4

Daren Barclay

 

3.28

58:12

2:05:58

1.36.57

4.44.35

5

Ciaran OGrady

Adalta Race Team

3.30

58:12

2:05:58

1.36.55

4.44.35

6

Joshua Crow-Stewart

Hemel Hempstead CC

3.23

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.13

4.44.46

7

Mark Emsley

Team ASL

3.29

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.08

4.44.47

8

Benedict Hitchins

RMNC

3.27

58:10

2:06:18

1.36.56

4.44.51

9

Jake Hollins

Bath Cycling Club

3.30

57:47

2:05:58

1.37.42

4.44.57

10

Matthew Burt

Crawley Wheelers

3.37

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.15

4.45.02

11

Brindley Taylor

Crawley Wheelers

3.20

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.34

4.45.04

12

Harry Ribbons

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3.23

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.38

4.45.11

13

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3.26

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.36

4.45.12

14

James Flury

Richardsons-Trek RT

3.26

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.44

4.45.20

15

Ian Vagg

4T+ Velo Club

3.28

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.48

4.45.26

16

Justin Lariviere

trainSharp Club

3.30

58:12

2:05:58

1.38.07

4.45.27

17

Thomas Heal

 

3.27

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.52

4.45.29

18

Ben Irving

Hoste Taap

3.31

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.48

4.45.29

19

Matthew Alder

ZeroBC

3.29

58:12

2:05:58

1.37.52

4.45.31

20

Adam Cotterell

G.S.GREENWICH

3.24

59:19

2:06:12

1.36.49

4.45.44

21

Thomas Hansell

Addiscombe CC

3.36

58:12

2:05:58

1.38.14

4.46.00

22

George Aldridge

Army Cycling Union

3.37

58:12

2:05:58

1.39.50

4.47.37

23

Paul Newsome

Team ASL

3.32

1:01:33

2:11:10

1.37.06

4.53.21

24

Kevin Nelson

Crawley Wheelers

3.31

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

25

Cameron Cragg

Team ASL

3.32

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

26

Adam Lowe

ZeroBC

3.39

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

27

David Murrell

London Phoenix CC

3.33

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

28

Liam Nicol

RMNC

3.28

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

29

Luke Alexandre

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

3.31

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

30

Stuart Baldwin

Adalta Race Team

3.33

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

31

Connor Billings

Addiscombe CC

3.38

58:23

2:05:58

 

 

32

Jonathan Steer

Addiscombe CC

3.41

1:01:07

2:05:58

 

 

33

Nathaniel Cooke

Sunday Echappée

3.32

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

34

Stephen Clark

Ipswich Bicycle Club

3.35

58:20

2:08:40

 

 

35

Luke Houghton

Verulam - reallymoving.com

3.29

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

36

James Ambose-Parish

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3.29

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

37

Lee Pendlebury

Crawley Wheelers

3.38

58:23

2:05:58

 

 

38

Benjamin Tappenden

In Gear Quickvit CC

3.36

1.03.32

2:21:10

 

 

39

Alan Newman

Wigmore CC

3.33

1.27.47

2:05:58

 

 

40

Chris Cook

4T+ Velo Club

3.45

1.04.47

2:31:10

 

 

DNF

Matthew Halvatzis

Addiscombe CC

3.27

58:20

2:11:10

 

 

DNF

Oliver Cliff

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

3.29

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

DNF

Tyler Lemmon

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

4.42

58:12

2:05:58

 

 

DNF

Peter Morris

Team ASL

3.32

58:12

2:06:12

 

 

DNF

Gary Nugent

Verulam - reallymoving.com

3.51

1.09.02

 

 

 

DNF

Alexander Cross

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

3.28

58:12

 

 

 

DNF

Samuel Thienel

Glendene CC

3.35

58:12

 

 

 

DNF

Ian Bray

Addiscombe CC

3.37

1.05.15

 

 

 

DNF

Jonny Revis

ZeroBC

3.41

1.05.30